The Secret Of CompTIA Jn0-361 Training Tools

Act now and download your CompTIA jn0-361 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CompTIA jn0-361 tutorials. Download Up to date CompTIA Service Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CompTIA jn0-361 with a classic professional.

Free demo questions for CompTIA jn0-361 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement is true regarding default MPLS label handling?

  • A. A router that pops a label from a label stack always pushes a new label on the packet
  • B. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the label that was popped.
  • C. A router that pops a label from a label stack forwards a frame based on the underlying destination IP address.
  • D. A router that pops a label from a label stack applies class of service based on the IP header to ToS bits.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which route(s) will be exported to neighbor 192.168.1.2?

  • A. 100.0.1/32 and 100.0.20.1/32
  • B. 10.0.0.0/24, 11.0.0.0/24,100.0.0.1/32, 100.0.20.1/32, and 192.168.1.1/32
  • C. 100.0.20.1/32, 192.168.1.1/32, and 100.0.0.1/32
  • D. 100.0.20.1/32

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the OSPFv3 router ID?

  • A. 0.0.0.0
  • B. 192.168.1.1
  • C. 2001::1:2
  • D. 2001::192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
On an MX Series device, you must enable routing between VLANs 100,200, and the Internet ge-5/1/0, and ge-5/1/2 are bundled into interface ae3. Ge-5/1/4, and ge-5/1/5 are bundles into interface ae2. Both AE bundles trunk VLANs 100 and 200.
In this scenario, what is the correct configuration snippet for VLAN 100?

  • A. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inter {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;routing-interface irb.0;}}
  • B. interfaces {xe-2/1/0{unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0{unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1{family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}
  • C. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24:}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;}}
  • D. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface xe-2/1/0.0;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Layer 2 mechanism logically groups network nodes into separate broadcast domains?

  • A. IS-IS levels
  • B. OSPF areas
  • C. VLAN
  • D. IP subnets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true about NSR? (Choose two.)

  • A. NSR requires graceful restart to function properly
  • B. NSR requires redundant REs.
  • C. NSR requires only one RE.
  • D. NSR requires GRES to function properly.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements correctly describe the BGP community attribute? (Choose two.)

  • A. Only one community can be associated with a route.
  • B. The community attribute is an optional nontransitive attribute.
  • C. Multiple communities can be associated with a route.
  • D. The community attributes is an optional transitive attribute.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your network consists of subnets shown in the exhibit. You are asked to create an aggregate route for Router 1.
What is the appropriate prefix for the aggregate route in this scenario?

  • A. 172.42.32.0/20
  • B. 172.42.32.0/22
  • C. 172.42.32.0/19
  • D. 172.42.32.0/21

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
By default, at which router will the implicit null (Label3) action take place for LSP shown in the exhibit?

  • A. R4
  • B. R2
  • C. R1
  • D. R3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are receiving the same route prefix from four EBGP neighbors.
Based on the information provided in the exhibit, which route will become active?

  • A. Route2
  • B. Route3
  • C. Route4
  • D. Route1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?

  • A. An IP-IP interface
  • B. A TE tunnel interface
  • C. A GRE tunnel interface
  • D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must respond to ping commands for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • B. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be active in route table inet 3 for the route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • C. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be part of an active route in route table inet 0 for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active.
  • D. The next-hop 172.16.1.2 must be directly connected to the router for route 192.168.5.0/24 to be active

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
You are configuring a default static route using the default preference value. You want to ensure that any static route that you configure in the future will be less preferred than the OSPF routes that are configured on the network.
Which command will accomplish this task?

  • A. set protocols ospf preference 6
  • B. set routing-options static route <IP address> preference 9
  • C. set routing-options static defaults preference 20
  • D. set routing-options static defaults passive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have configured the IBGP group shown in the exhibit. However, committing your configuration fails.
Which parameter should you add to the IBGP group configuration to correct the problem?

  • A. Type external
  • B. Type internal
  • C. Export <policy name>
  • D. As -override

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured a GRE tunnel, but you notice that the GRE tunnel is flapping. Referring to the exhibit, which two would you take to solve this problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a specific static route to the local peer’s network with the remote devices’loopback address as the next-hop gateway.
  • B. Add a specific route to the remote device’s loopback address with the next-hop devicedefined as the next-hop gateway.
  • C. Set the GRE interface with a larger TTL value.
  • D. Remove the existing 192.168.2.0/30 static route.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement correctly describes a characteristic of IPv6 unicast addressing?

  • A. Global addresses are in the range of 2002::/16.
  • B. Only one loopback address exists, ::1/128.
  • C. Link-local addresses are in the range of FF00::/8.
  • D. Link-local addresses are in the range of FE00::/12.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You asked to deploy a large-scale IS-IS network with multiple areas. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The area IDs must be the same for Level 2 routers to from an adjacency.
  • B. Level1 routers can from an adjacency with any other Level 1 router.
  • C. Level1 routers can from an adjacency with any other Level 2 router.
  • D. The area IDs must be the same for Level1 routers to from an adjacency.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You are planning the addition of a new EX3400 Series device to the network (EX-3400-7) to service MSTI-1 and MSTI-2.
Referring to the exhibit, which requirement must be met on EX-3400-7 for the MSTP instances to become fully operational and resilient?

  • A. The MSTP revision-level must be incremented.
  • B. The CIST must be extended to EX-3400-7.
  • C. The MSTP configuration-name must be the same.
  • D. The bridge-priority must match EX-3400-5 and EX-3400-6.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement is true about GRE encapsulation?

  • A. Only the IP payload is encapsulated by GRE.
  • B. Only the IP header is encapsulated by GRE.
  • C. The entire packet is encapsulated by GRE.
  • D. The entire frame is encapsulated by GRE.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What are three label operations that an MPLS-enabled router performs? (Choose three.)

  • A. swap
  • B. push
  • C. pop
  • D. insert
  • E. rewrite

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 21
What are two valid next-hop types that would be configured for a static route? (Choose two.)

  • A. An egress interface name
  • B. An IP address
  • C. An igress interface name
  • D. A MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two Layer 2 protocols are supported on MX Series devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. RIP
  • C. RSTP
  • D. MSTP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure jn0-361 dumps! All jn0-361 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/jn0-361/ (65 New Questions)