How Many Questions Of PRINCE2-Foundation Test Preparation

Certified of PRINCE2-Foundation free question materials and actual test for PRINCE2-Exams certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated PRINCE2-Foundation pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS PRINCE2 Foundation exam exam Today!

Also have PRINCE2-Foundation free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which should be provided by a project mandate?

  • A. Terms of reference
  • B. Detailed Business Case
  • C. Stage tolerances
  • D. Initiation Stage Plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Which should be funded by a change budget?

  • A. Increase in agreed scope
  • B. Initiation stage
  • C. Change Authority
  • D. Handover activities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

Which is a purpose of a Product Description?

  • A. Provide the cost tolerance available for individual products
  • B. Define reporting frequency
  • C. Record the quality checks completed for the End Stage Report
  • D. Document the level of quality required of a product

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

Which activity takes place within the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

  • A. Produce Highlight Reports
  • B. Take corrective action within the limits of a stage's tolerance
  • C. Produce an Exception Plan
  • D. Authorize a Stage Plan for the next stage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

Which product identifies the management stages and timescales of a project?

  • A. Project Brief
  • B. Project Product Description
  • C. Project Plan
  • D. Initiation Stage Plan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Which of the following statements about the Closing a Project process are true?
1. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point for the receipt of completed Work Packages for the work performed in the final stage.
2. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point to review if the objectives set out in the original Project Initiation Documentation have been achieved. Packages for the work performed in the final stage.

  • A. Only 1 is true
  • B. Only 2 is true
  • C. Both 1 and 2 aretrue
  • D. Neither 1 or 2 are true

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

Which theme addresses the need to have a strategy for communicating with stakeholders?

  • A. Quality
  • B. Organization
  • C. Plans
  • D. Progress

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which is the base product against which the Project Board can assess progress, issues and ongoing viability questions?

  • A. Project Brief
  • B. Project Initiation Documentation
  • C. Project mandate
  • D. Benefits Review Plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Who carries out audits that are independent of the project?

  • A. Quality assurance
  • B. Project Assurance
  • C. Project Support
  • D. Project Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. The purpose of the Starting up a Project process is as much about [?] as it is about requesting authorization to initiate viable
projects,

  • A. producing an achievable Project Plan
  • B. preventing poorly-conceived projects from ever being initiated
  • C. obtaining approval from all stakeholders
  • D. setting up the required project controls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

How many roles make up the Project Board?

  • A. One
  • B. Two
  • C. Three
  • D. Four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which role does NOT set tolerances?

  • A. Corporate or programme management
  • B. Project Board
  • C. Change Authority
  • D. Project Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13

Which is a purpose of quality planning?

  • A. Define the structure of the project management team
  • B. Detail the acceptance criteria, in order for the Project Board to agree the level of qualityexpected of the project's product
  • C. Document approval records for those project products that have met their quality criteria
  • D. Produce the Project Plan with resource and schedule information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

What is a purpose of a Benefits Review Plan?

  • A. Provide information regarding unfinished work to the group which will support the project's products in their operational life
  • B. Give a detailed analysis of only those benefits that were realized before the project closed
  • C. Document the justification for undertaking the project, based on the estimated costs versus the anticipated benefits
  • D. Provide details of the time and effort needed to carry out the planned benefits reviews

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which is a purpose of a Lessons Report?

  • A. Improve the project management method for future projects
  • B. Detail open issues and risks that need to be managed after the project has closed
  • C. Compare the actual performance of the final stage against its plan
  • D. Provide a summary of the benefits realized during the project

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

Which is the Issue Register NOT used for?

  • A. Capture external events that are impacting a stage
  • B. Record information about a deviation in stage tolerance
  • C. Capture any threats or opportunities that might have an impact on astage
  • D. Record any problems identified when authorizing a Work Package

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. A member of the Project Board is responsible for [ ? ] assurance.

  • A. quality
  • B. supplier
  • C. risk
  • D. product

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which is assumed to be a supplier's responsibility in the PRINCE2 customer/supplier environment?

  • A. Specify the desired result
  • B. Provide the resources and skills to deliver the desired result
  • C. Pay for the project
  • D. Specify the benefits of the project

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

What should influence the Project Board's decision whether to delegate its Project Assurance responsibilities?

  • A. The preference of the Project Manager
  • B. Having insufficient authority to perform the role
  • C. Having insufficient time to perform the role
  • D. The need to involve key stakeholders on the project management team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

Which is shown in a product breakdown structure?

  • A. Management stages, major products and control points
  • B. In which order the products should be created
  • C. The major products that are to be developed in a plan
  • D. What resources are required to develop the products

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21

Why is it crucial that the Project Product Description clearly defines acceptance methods?

  • A. Enables Project Assurance to authorize quality activities
  • B. Defines how all project products will be reviewed and approved
  • C. Defines how it will be proven that the completed project product meets the customer's expectations
  • D. Provides confirmation that all project products have met their quality criteria

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Who represents the three project interests on a project?

  • A. Project Manager
  • B. Project Support
  • C. External project stakeholders
  • D. Project Board

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23

Which is one of the three levels of plan in PRINCE2?

  • A. Benefits Review Plan
  • B. Programme Plan
  • C. Team Plan
  • D. Project Brief

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Which role is responsible for creating Checkpoint Reports?

  • A. Senior Supplier
  • B. Team Manager
  • C. Change Authority
  • D. Project Support

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25

How is a Benefits Review Plan used in the Closing a Project process?

  • A. Checked for inclusion of activities to confirm those benefits which cannot be measured until after project closure
  • B. To capture the baseline measures against which to assess benefits
  • C. To capture side-effects (beneficial or adverse) identified during post-project benefits reviews
  • D. To gain approval for the post-project activities and transferresponsibility to corporate or programme management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26

If a project's benefit tolerance is forecast to be exceeded, to whom should this be escalated to for a decision?

  • A. Senior User
  • B. Executive
  • C. Corporate/programme management
  • D. Senior Supplier

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 27

Which does NOT reflect the PRINCE2 principle of continued business justification?

  • A. There must be a justifiable reason for starting a project
  • B. The business justification drives decision making
  • C. If a project is no longer forecast to deliver a financial benefit, it should be stopped.
  • D. If a project can no longer be justified, it should be stopped

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28

Which should be funded from a change budget?

  • A. The Starting up a Project process
  • B. A fallback plan
  • C. An agreed change to the scope of a project
  • D. A change to a plan, within allocated tolerances, due to poor estimating

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 29

Which process provides the Project Board with the information it requires in order to commit
resources to the project?

  • A. Managing Product Delivery
  • B. Initiating a Project
  • C. Controlling a Stage
  • D. Directinga Project

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 30

Which risk response type is appropriate to respond to an opportunity?

  • A. Accept
  • B. Fallback
  • C. Exploit
  • D. Transfer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 31
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PRINCE2-Foundation Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/PRINCE2-Foundation/ (New 296 Q&As)