Renovate Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate PCCSA Actual Exam

Your success in Paloalto-Networks PCCSA is our sole target and we develop all our PCCSA braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our PCCSA study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. PCCSA Practice Exams for Paloalto-Networks PCCSA are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online PCCSA free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option lists the correct sequence of a TCP three-way handshake?

  • A. SYN, ACK, SYN
  • B. SYN, SYN+ACK, ACK
  • C. SYN, ACK, FIN
  • D. SYN, SYN+ACK, FIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An attacker emails a malicious URL links to 50,000 email addresses. The email states that users can click the link to view the latest celebrity news, but the link also secretly infects the user’s laptop. This scenario describes which type of attack?

  • A. whailing
  • B. phishing
  • C. drive-by download
  • D. pharming

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two items operate at the network layer in the OSI network model? (Choose two.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. router
  • C. switch
  • D. MAC address

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which security principle describes the practice of giving users the minimum rights to access the resources necessary to do their jobs?

  • A. known privilege
  • B. least privilege
  • C. user privilege
  • D. lowest privilege

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
In which type of cloud computing service does an organization own and control application data, but not the application?

  • A. platform as a service
  • B. computing as a service
  • C. infrastructure as a service
  • D. software as a service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is an example of a distance-vector routing protocol?

  • A. OSPF
  • B. BGP
  • C. RIP
  • D. IGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which type of attack floods a target with ICMP requests?

  • A. route table poisoning
  • B. reconnaissance
  • C. IP spoofing
  • D. denial-of-service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the primary purpose of using encryption as part of your network data security architecture?

  • A. authorization
  • B. confidentiality
  • C. integrity
  • D. authentication

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Match the Palo Alto Networks Wild Fire analysis verdict with its definition.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Benign – does not exhibit a malicious behavior Grayware – does not pose a direct security threat
Malware – malicious in the intent and can pose a security threat References:

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans and rootkits?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Traps
  • C. Expedition
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Match the common TCP/IP protocol with its corresponding port(s).
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
22 – Secure Shell (SSH) 23 – Telnet
67/68 – Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) 25 – Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP)
53 – Domain Name System (DNS)

NEW QUESTION 12
You discover malware has corrupted the BIOS on your laptop. Which type of malware is this?

  • A. bootkit
  • B. exploit
  • C. rootkit
  • D. vulnerability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
To which type of organization does the PCI DSS apply?

  • A. any organization that accepts, transmits, or stores any cardholder data
  • B. organizations that only accept cardholder data regardless of size or number of transactions
  • C. only organization larger than 100 employees that accept, transmit, or store any cardholder data
  • D. organization that only transmit data regardless of size or number of transactions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two methods to securely transmit personally identifiable information? (Choose two.)

  • A. data checksumming
  • B. data fragmentation
  • C. data encryption
  • D. encrypted tunnels

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the function of a hashing protocol?

  • A. encrypts data with encapsulation
  • B. establishes an unencrypted tunnel
  • C. establishes a secure tunnel
  • D. provides data integrity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of adversary would commit cybercrimes with the authorization of their country’s government?

  • A. state-sponsored
  • B. hacktivist
  • C. gray hat
  • D. white hat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PCCSA Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/PCCSA-pdf-download.html (New 50 Q&As)