The Secret Of Cisco 300-730 Free Practice Test

Master the 300-730 Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 300-730 vce. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-730 questions in our Cisco 300-730 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-730 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-730 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-730 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
All internal clients behind the ASA are port address translated to the public outside interface that has an IP address of 3.3.3.3. Client 1 and client 2 have established successful SSL VPN connections to the ASA. What must be implemented so that "3.3.3.3" is returned from a browser search on the IP address?

  • A. Same-security-traffic permit inter-interface under Group Policy
  • B. Exclude Network List Below under Group Policy
  • C. Tunnel All Networks under Group Policy
  • D. Tunnel Network List Below under Group Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements about the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN solution are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the client uses the local DNS to perform FQDN resolution.
  • B. The rewriter enable command under the global webvpn configuration enables the rewriter functionality because that feature is disabled by default.
  • C. A Cisco ASA can simultaneously allow Clientless SSL VPN sessions and AnyConnect client sessions.
  • D. When a client connects to the Cisco ASA WebVPN portal and tries to access HTTP resources through the URL bar, the ASA uses its configured DNS servers to perform FQDN resolution.
  • E. Clientless SSLVPN provides Layer 3 connectivity into the secured network.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which benefit of FlexVPN is a limitation of DMVPN using IKEv1?

  • A. GRE encapsulation allows for forwarding of non-IP traffic.
  • B. IKE implementation can install routes in routing table.
  • C. NHRP authentication provides enhanced security.
  • D. Dynamic routing protocols can be configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Based on the exhibit, why are users unable to access CCNP Webserver bookmark?

  • A. The URL is being blocked by a WebACL.
  • B. The ASA cannot resolve the URL.
  • C. The bookmark has been disabled.
  • D. The user cannot access the URL.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Client 1 cannot communicate with client 2. Both clients are using Cisco AnyConnect and have established a successful SSL VPN connection to the hub ASA. Which command on the ASA is missing?

  • A. dns-server value 10.1.1.2
  • B. same-security-traffic permit intra-interface
  • C. same-security-traffic permit inter-interface
  • D. dns-server value 10.1.1.3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto ipsec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

  • A. crypto map
  • B. DMVPN
  • C. GRE
  • D. FlexVPN
  • E. VTI

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two commands help determine why the NHRP registration process is not being completed even after the IPsec tunnel is up? (Choose two.)

  • A. show crypto isakmp sa
  • B. show ip traffic
  • C. show crypto ipsec sa
  • D. show ip nhrp traffic
  • E. show dmvpn detail

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

  • A. group-alias
  • B. certificate map
  • C. optimal gateway selection
  • D. group-url
  • E. AnyConnect client version

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Cisco AnyConnect must be set up on a router to allow users to access internal servers 192.168.0.10 and 192.168.0.11. All other traffic should go out of the client's local NIC. Which command accomplishes this configuration?

  • A. svc split include 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • B. svc split exclude 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • C. svc split include acl CCNP
  • D. svc split exclude acl CCNP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue?

  • A. Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled.
  • B. Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests.
  • C. Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled.
  • D. Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/15-mt/sec-conn-dmvpn-15-mt-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.pdf

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?

  • A. show crypto ikev2 sa
  • B. show crypto isakmp sa
  • C. show crypto gkm
  • D. show crypto identity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTTP
  • B. ICA (Citrix)
  • C. VNC
  • D. RDP
  • E. CIFS

Answer: DE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa94/config-guides/cli/vpn/asa-94-vpn-config/webvpn-configure-gateway.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings?

  • A. *$SecureMobilityClient$*
  • B. *$AnyConnectClient$*
  • C. *$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*
  • D. *$DfltlkeldentityS*

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-Remote-Access.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is used in the exhibit?

  • A. DVTI
  • B. VTI
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. GRE

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnips/configuration/zZ-Archive/IPsec_Virtual_Tunnel_Interface.html#GUID-EB8C433B-2394-42B9-997F-B40803E58A91

NEW QUESTION 15
Which VPN does VPN load balancing on the ASA support?

  • A. VTI
  • B. IPsec site-to-site tunnels
  • C. L2TP over IPsec
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?

  • A. ECDSA
  • B. ECDHE
  • C. AES-GCM
  • D. SHA

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer is troubleshooting a new DMVPN setup on a Cisco IOS router. After the show crypto isakmp sa command is issued, a response is returned of "MM_NO_STATE." Why does this failure occur?

  • A. The ISAKMP policy priority values are invalid.
  • B. ESP traffic is being dropped.
  • C. The Phase 1 policy does not match on both devices.
  • D. Tunnel protection is not applied to the DMVPN tunnel.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct commands from the night onto the blanks within the code on the left to implement a design that allow for dynamic spoke-to-spoke communication. Not all comments are used.
Select and Place:
300-730 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/xe-16/sec-conn-dmvpn-xe-16-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.html

NEW QUESTION 19
A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an enterprise security policy?

  • A. Endpoint Assessment
  • B. Cisco Secure Desktop
  • C. Basic Host Scan
  • D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

  • A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.
  • C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.
  • D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best throughput?

  • A. SSL/TLS
  • B. L2TP
  • C. DTLS
  • D. IPsec IKEv1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
A Cisco ASA is configured in active/standby mode. What is needed to ensure that Cisco AnyConnect users can connect after a failover event?

  • A. AnyConnect images must be uploaded to both failover ASA devices.
  • B. The vpnsession-db must be cleared manually.
  • C. Configure a backup server in the XML profile.
  • D. AnyConnect client must point to the standby IP address.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/ha_active_standby.html

NEW QUESTION 23
Which statement about GETVPN is true?

  • A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.
  • B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.
  • C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.
  • D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up. Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue?

  • A. An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer.
  • B. A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides.
  • C. UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router.
  • D. An authentication failure occurs on the router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
A second set of traffic selectors is negotiated between two peers using IKEv2. Which IKEv2 packet will contain details of the exchange?

  • A. IKEv2 IKE_SA_INIT
  • B. IKEv2 INFORMATIONAL
  • C. IKEv2 CREATE_CHILD_SA
  • D. IKEv2 IKE_AUTH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-730 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-730/ (New 0 Q&As Version)