The Secret Of HP HPE0-J57 Free Download

Testking offers free demo for HPE0-J57 exam. "Designing HPE Storage Solutions", also known as HPE0-J57 exam, is a HP Certification. This set of posts, Passing the HP HPE0-J57 exam, will help you answer those questions. The HPE0-J57 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real HP HPE0-J57 exams and revised by experts!

Online HP HPE0-J57 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Match the type of storage found in today’s market to the HPE storage solution optimized for that capacity?

  • A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ - Block
  • B. MSA - Block
  • C. Nimble - Block
  • D. Scalability - Object
  • E. StoreEasy - File
  • F. StoreVirtual - Block

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which storage protocol is supported by virtual connect Flex-10?

  • A. FCoE
  • B. FC
  • C. ISCSI
  • D. FCIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement is true when defining object storage ?

  • A. It is most suited for sharing files and characterized by volumes
  • B. It is most suited for unstructured data and characterized by file share protocols like NFS
  • C. It is most suited for unstructured data and characterized by containers or buckets
  • D. suited for database It is most and characterized by containers or buckets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer asks for an integrated solution for their remote office with All-Flesh storage and ease of management. Application-aware replication to their main office is an important requirement. Which HPE solution component should you discuss with the customer first?

  • A. HPE SimpliVity 380
  • B. HPE MSA 2052 Storage
  • C. HPE Nimble CS1000 system
  • D. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are designing a new HPE 3PAR StoreServ all-flash array for the customer.. Which ratio should you expect to have the highest efficiency?

  • A. Read/write ratio
  • B. Reclamation ratio
  • C. Compaction Ratio
  • D. Thin provisioning ratio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer is a cloud service provider with infrastructure powered by HPE 3PAR Storeserv 9000.The customer is concern about their ability to ensure the quality of service and protect their tenants from unpredictable bursts of I/O from other tenants. What should you recommended to your customer ?

  • A. Use priority optimization to enable service level for workloads
  • B. Use virtual domain to automatically set multi-tenant policies
  • C. Use dynamic optimization to automatically manage quality of service
  • D. Use adaptive optimization to optimize service level automatically

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What can move data directly from a snapshot to backup storage independent of backup server software?

  • A. SSMC
  • B. Virtual Lock
  • C. CLI
  • D. Express Protect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
While demonstrating an HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9450 array, the customer asks you to demonstrate the File Persona features.
Which objects do you need to create to demonstrate these features? (Choose two.)

  • A. File share
  • B. Storage container
  • C. Host
  • D. Remote copy group
  • E. Virtual file server

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 9
A customer needs to store a large amount of unstructured data that must be queried quickly. Which type of storage meets the customer’s needs?

  • A. object
  • B. hash
  • C. file
  • D. flash

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A large enterprise is experiencing exponential data growth of their existing Oracle databases. They are concerned about their increasing backup windows and the risk of non-compliance with recovery time objectives increase of data corruption in primary storage. Their primary storage is an 3PAR Storeserv 8400,and their backup target is an HPE StoreOnce System. Which HPE storage solution allow the customer to migrate this risk?

  • A. RMC Express protect
  • B. Catalyst in-Flight compression
  • C. 3 PAR remote copy
  • D. StoreOnce unified deduplication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer is evaluating an HPE 3PAR StoreServ system in a proof-of-concept project. The customer wants to receive emails about important storage system events and alerts.
What feature do you need to configure?

  • A. HPE OneView integration
  • B. Secure Service Agent
  • C. Real-time Alert Processing
  • D. Local Notification Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Match the data access type in a SAN fabric to the correct description.
HPE0-J57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-J57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer has an excisting environment with 3PAR,Nimble and MSA. They are providing file servicing from all arrays with multiple virtual machine but preference is not adequate.
What should you add to the environment to increase performance ,increase availability, and reduce management overhead?

  • A. StoreEasy 3850 Gateway
  • B. StoreEasy 5000
  • C. 3PAR File Persona
  • D. Simplvity 380

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer has a 3PAR storeserv with FC and SSD drives who would like to improve the performance for random reads. Which 3PAR Storeserve feature would provide better read performance?

  • A. Adaptive Flash Cache
  • B. Deduplication
  • C. Smart Cache
  • D. Express Layout

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer wants to implement a management and monitoring tool for an HPE B-series SAN switch environment. You plan to recommend the HPE SAN Network Advisor.
Which information about the customer’s environment will help you to decide which edition to recommend?

  • A. FCIP support
  • B. Amount of used fabrics
  • C. FCoE support
  • D. Fabric OS version

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which resource provides configurations for HPE tested and referenced configurations in a software-defined storage environment?

  • A. HPE Storage Sizer
  • B. One Config Advanced
  • C. NinjaStars
  • D. StoreVirtual VSA Ready Nodes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You are advising a customer on a new backup strategy to deploy HPE StoreOnce. What should you recommend to ensure the best storage utilization and performance?

  • A. consolidate activity windows for housekeeping tasks
  • B. size solution for a single backup device
  • C. combine management and backup Ethernet traffic
  • D. use separate backup targets for different data types

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A customer is concerned about the business risks of non-compliance for long-term data protection, retention, immutability, and encryption on petabytes of data consisting of millions of objects in a global namespace across multiple geographic locations.
Which products should you recommend to the customer to address their concern? (Choose two.)

  • A. HPE StoreOnce Systems
  • B. HPE Complete Veeam
  • C. HPE Complete iTernity iCAS
  • D. HPE Scality RING on HPE Apollo Servers
  • E. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9000

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 19
Which storage feature is supported by both the HPE StoreVirtual and the HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage, and is a key differentiator of HPE storage solutions in the industry?

  • A. Network RAID
  • B. Peer Motion
  • C. virtual Copy
  • D. Dynamic Optimization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A customer with an HPE 3PAR StoreServ needs to upgrade their aging backup solution to a more advanced solution using snapshots and deduplication.
Which HPE products would meet the customer’s needs? (Choose two.)

  • A. HPE 3PAR File Persona
  • B. HPE StoreEver
  • C. HPE 3PAR Remote Copy
  • D. HPE StoreOnce
  • E. HPE Recovery Manager Central

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer has a SAN infrastructure with an HPE C-Class blade enclosure, and a mix of ProLiant G7, Gen8 and Gen9 servers. They require a new storage platform.
How can you confirm the new storage array will be supported in the existing environment?

  • A. Design an array with an older version of the firmware to ensure compatibility.
  • B. Document existing server and SAN information, and consult SPOCK to ensure firmware compatibility.
  • C. Design an array with the latest firmware, and recommend that the customer engage HPE PointNext to upgrade the existing hardware.
  • D. Check recommended firmware levels in the HP SAN Design Reference Guide to ensure firmware compatibility.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which HPE 3Par feature improves CPU utilization ,reduces latency and improve IOPS ?

  • A. Zero Detect
  • B. Persistent Cache
  • C. Express Indexing
  • D. Express Writes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
A customer has a SAN based on HPE B-series switches with Gen6 fibre channel technology. Their workload is continually growing and they are experiencing performance issues. They need a solution to enable real-time monitoring and to speed up troubleshooting in his SAN backend.
Which unique feature of the HPE B-series Gen6 switches should you recommend? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fabric Watch
  • B. MAPS
  • C. Advanced Trunking
  • D. Fabric Vision
  • E. Extended Fabrics

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 24
How does HPE StoreVirtual DSM for windows enhanced Microsoft windows native MPIO?

  • A. It automatically create an I/O path to each storage system in the cluster
  • B. It automatically adjusts transfer block
  • C. It automatically combines HPE thin provisioning and volume migration technology
  • D. It automatically adjusts the availability bandwidth between the switch and the array

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which feature enables a non-disruptive environment where host-based multi-pathing software is not affected in the event of a firmware upgrade?

  • A. HPE 3PAR Access Guard
  • B. HPE 3PAR Persistent Ports
  • C. HPE 3PAR Persistent Cache
  • D. HPE 3PAR MPIO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure HPE0-J57 dumps! All HPE0-J57 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/HPE0-J57/ (117 New Questions)