How Many Questions Of CSM-001 Testing Bible

Your success in GAQM CSM-001 is our sole target and we develop all our CSM-001 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CSM-001 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CSM-001 Practice Exams for GAQM GAQM Certification CSM-001 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for GAQM CSM-001 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
How should items in the Product Backlog be ordered?

  • A. Alphabetically first and then by list order in the Product Backlog
  • B. Grouped by business features first and then chronologically by date of original business request
  • C. Prioritized by business importance firs
  • D. The items that result in biggest ROI, must be priorizedfirst;
  • E. Chronologically by date of original business request first and then by list order in the Product Backlog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Select which of the following statements is the most accurate.

  • A. The Scrum Master is responsible for documenting the Sprint Retrospective discussion.
  • B. The Scrum Master is responsible for summarizing the Sprint Retrospective discussion and reporting the discussions to Senior Management.
  • C. The Product Owner is responsible for summarizing the Sprint Retrospective discussionand reporting the discussions to Senior Management.
  • D. The Scrum Master is responsible for facilitating and participating in the Sprint Retrospective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Retrospective?

  • A. The primary objective of the Sprint Retrospective is to identify what went wrong or hindered the Sprint
  • B. The primary objective of the Sprint Retrospective is to provide feedback to the Product Owner(s).
  • C. The primary objective of the Sprint Retrospective is to recommend ways to work better in the Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Who defines the Sprint Backlog scope?

  • A. Product Owner
  • B. Development Team
  • C. Scrum Master
  • D. Stakeholders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the maximum time that Scrum recommends the team spend in the daily scrum (daily standup)?

  • A. Fifteen minutes
  • B. Thirty minutes
  • C. One hour
  • D. Four hours
  • E. As long as it takes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?

  • A. Sprint retrospective
  • B. Daily scrum
  • C. Weekly inspection
  • D. Sprint planning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two are properties of the Daily Scrum? (Choose 2)

  • A. It is fifteen minutes or less in duration.
  • B. It is facilitated by the team lead.
  • C. It consists of the Scrum Master asking the Team members the three questions.
  • D. Its location and time should remain constan

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Who determines when it is appropriate to update the Sprint Backlog during a Sprint?

  • A. The Project Manager
  • B. The Scrum Team
  • C. The Development Team
  • D. The Product Owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?

  • A. There are several Product Owners for one produc
  • B. Each Product Owner should have their own Product Backlog
  • C. There are multiple teams working on independent product
  • D. Each unique combination of team and product should have an independent Product Backlog
  • E. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
  • F. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same produc
  • G. Each team should an independent Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What does the Sprint Backlog consist of?

  • A. User Stories, only.
  • B. Use Cases
  • C. Selected Backlog Items and Tasks
  • D. Test cases

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
The Development Team should have all the skills needed to:

  • A. Complete the project as estimated when the date and cost are committed to the Product Owner.
  • B. Turn the Product Backlog it selects into an increment of potentially shippable product functionality.
  • C. Do all of the development work, but not the types of testing that require specialized testing, tools, and environments.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following activities do not occur at the end of the Sprint?

  • A. Software development
  • B. Release deployment
  • C. Sprint review meeting
  • D. Quality assurance testing

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 13
Development Team members volunteer to own a Sprint Backlog item:
Os membros da equipe de desenvolvimento voluntário de possuir um item do Sprint Backlog:

  • A. During the Daily Scrum
  • B. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work
  • C. Neve
  • D. All Sprint Backlog Items are "owned" by the entire Development Team, even though each one may be done by an individual team member
  • E. At the Sprint planning meeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which objectives are covered as part of Sprint Planning?

  • A. Understanding what functionality the Product Owner desires within the next Sprint and figuring out how to do it.
  • B. Updating the scope of the release with all Sprints, end dates, and costs
  • C. Reviewing current functionality that binds the software solution
  • D. Recalculating empirical velocity, adjusting team capacity accordingly, and projecting end dates

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements best describes Product Backlog items?

  • A. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be placed on the Product Backlog with a low priority
  • B. All Product Backlog items are the result of a(n) analysis, requirements and/or design phase(s).
  • C. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be kept out from the Product Backlog until sufficient detail is known.
  • D. Every Product Backlog item, whether low priority or high priority, should possess sufficient detail for the Team to complete in a Sprint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
True or False: Scrum Team is self-empowered to do whatever is necessary to achieve sprint goal within organization guidelines.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A classification for any development methodology based on iterative and incremental
development, where requirements and solutions evolve through collaboration between selforganizing, cross-functional teams is called:

  • A. Scrum
  • B. Application Development
  • C. Waterfall Development
  • D. Agile Development

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?

  • A. The Development Team
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
  • D. The Scrum Master

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
True or False: Scrum is a collaborative effort involving developers and customers in an ongoing dialog?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Is Scrum Master a "management" position?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
How many principles form the foundation of the Manifesto for Agile Software Development?

  • A. 10
  • B. 9
  • C. 12
  • D. 15

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
How should the Product Backlog arranged?

  • A. Product Backlog items should be sorted by level of effort or complexity in descending order.
  • B. Product Backlog items should be sorted by business priority in descending order.
  • C. Product Backlog items should be date sorted in ascending order.
  • D. Product Backlog items should be grouped by business category or feature.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
What is an ideal size for a Scrum team?

  • A. 13
  • B. 4
  • C. 7
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CSM-001 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/CSM-001/ (New 112 Q&As Version)