The Secret Of VMware 2V0-61.19 Free Practice Questions

we provide Exact VMware 2V0-61.19 vce which are the best for clearing 2V0-61.19 test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2021. The 2V0-61.19 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 2V0-61.19 exam. Crack your VMware 2V0-61.19 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have 2V0-61.19 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. Work Profile
  • B. Work Supervised
  • C. Work Corporate
  • D. Work Managed
  • E. Work Company

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Migrating the first Microsoft Active Directory (AD) Group Policy Object (GPO) into Workspace ONE requires which configuration?

  • A. Configure Windows Store for Business
  • B. Enable the REST API
  • C. Enable Cloud Connector
  • D. Configure Windows Auto Discovery

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What Workspace ONE process allows an administrator to prepare 50 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for enrollment without connectivity to the Internet and without using Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub installation parameters?

  • A. Windows Auto-Discovery
  • B. Command Line staging
  • C. Manual staging
  • D. Azure AD Integration enrollment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An organization’s newly deployed Workspace ONE Mobile SSO works correctly for Windows 10 and iOS devices, but fails for Android devices.
What Workspace ONE component is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Tunnel
  • C. Content Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer has two sub-organizations with different domains with separate AD servers. Both Domain Controllers and Cloud Connector are in the same subnet. The first sub-organization is currently set up to manage devices in Workspace One UEM using Cloud Connector and a VMware Identity Manager.
What is the VMware recommendation to set up the second sub-organization that is not set up for management with Workspace One UEM?

  • A. Use the same Cloud Connector server and set up directory services and request an additional Identity Management Tenant
  • B. Deploy Use an additional Cloud Connector server and set up directory services server and request additional Identity Management Tenant
  • C. Deploy an additional Cloud Connector Server and set up Directory services and then use the Identity Manager Tenant currently available
  • D. Use the same Cloud Connector server to set up directory services and the same Identity management tenant

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is planning a SaaS Workspace ONE deployment that will include integration of an existing on-premises Citrix environment.
Which two components are required to integrate the Citrix resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Identity Manager Connector
  • B. Integration Broker
  • C. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • D. Enrollment Server
  • E. Connection Server

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
What functionality would be lost if you configure only SAML as compared to SAML and LDAP?

  • A. The ability to create assignment groups
  • B. The ability to create user groups
  • C. The ability to sync user groups
  • D. The ability to create organization group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Workspace ONE VMware Tunnel supports which X.509 certificate file format?

  • A. .pfx
  • B. .p7s
  • C. .pem
  • D. .p12

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Unified Access Gateway (UAG) component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL traffic?

  • A. VMware Tunnel
  • B. Content Gateway
  • C. AirWatch Cloud Connector
  • D. VMware Secure Email Gateway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which URL would an administrator use to download Unified Access Gateway logs without logging in?

  • A. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor.7z
  • B. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/zip
  • C. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/support-archive
  • D. https://<virtual appliance domain name>:9443/rest/v1/monitor/tar.gz

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which component is required to integrate Workspace ONE Intelligence into a Workspace ONE solution for enhanced endpoint and application management?

  • A. Horizon Connection Server
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector
  • C. Cloud Connector
  • D. Workspace ONE IDM Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
An administrator would like to access the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal, however, the administrator does not see Intelligence under Monitor.
Which could be causing the issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager environment is not setup in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • B. Workspace ONE Intelligence is not integrated with the administrator’s account
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM API is not configured in the Workspace ONE Intelligence portal
  • D. The administrator tried to access Workspace ONE Intelligence from a Container type Organization Group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which function processes device information and applies actions automatically based on configurations created by an administrator?

  • A. Admin Reports
  • B. Conditional Access
  • C. Compliance Policy
  • D. Device Profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Users are reporting to IT they are getting an error when attempting to launch mobile apps that require VPN to access.
Which command would an IT Administrator need to run to check the status of the Tunnel Per-App VPN service on the Unified Access Gateway (UAG)?

  • A. systemctl status pavpn
  • B. systemctl status vpnd
  • C. service status vpnd
  • D. service status pavpn

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
How can an administrator integrate approved third-party solutions into Workspace ONE?

  • A. Using EAS Integration API
  • B. Using S/MIME
  • C. Using REST API
  • D. Using Cloud Connector services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What process allows an administrator to prepare 500 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for Workspace ONE enrollment without joining the devices to the organization’s Active Directory (AD) domain or using Azure AD?

  • A. Manual staging
  • B. Command-Line staging
  • C. Out of Box Experience enrollment
  • D. Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What role does vIDM support in an OpenID Connect (OIDC) authentication flow?

  • A. Relying Party
  • B. Resource Server
  • C. User-Agent
  • D. OpenID Provider

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the labels into the correct boxes, placing them in the correct order from top to bottom, for diagramming a recommended multi-tier VMware Tunnel deployment.
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
2V0-61.19 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
A customer plans to incorporate VMware Horizon resources in their Digital Workspace solutions using VMware Workspace ONE.
Which directory service integration is required to support this design?

  • A. LDAP integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector
  • B. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE UEM using Cloud Connector
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM Integration Services vIDM
  • D. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A topology, which includes placement of Workspace ONE service applications within layered internal networks, as well as communication workflows of requesting and receiving services, is an example of what kind of architectural design?

  • A. Conceptual
  • B. Logical
  • C. Virtual
  • D. Physical

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which report will give information about source IP when troubleshooting a network access policy in vIDM?

  • A. Group membership
  • B. Resource Entitlements
  • C. Role membership
  • D. Audit Events

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-In-Time provisioning in Workspace ONE?

  • A. email
  • B. lastName
  • C. firstName
  • D. userName

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-61.19 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 2V0-61.19 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/2V0-61.19/ (65 Q&As Dumps)