What Practical MCD-Level-1 Free Exam Is

Proper study guides for Updated MuleSoft MuleSoft Certified Developer - Level 1 (Mule 4) certified begins with MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value MCD-Level-1 questions by making you pass the MCD-Level-1 test at your first time. Try the free MCD-Level-1 demo right now.

MuleSoft MCD-Level-1 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
How would you debug Mule applications?

  • A. Using breakpoints
  • B. Checking RAML
  • C. By Deploying apps on production
  • D. Cannot do it

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
How is policy defined in terms of classloader of an API?

  • A. Classloader isolation does not exist between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.
  • B. Classloader isolation exists between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.
  • C. None of these.
  • D. Classloader isolation partially exists between the application, the runtime and connectors, and policies.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the minimum required configuration in a flow for a Mule application to compile?

  • A. An event source
  • B. RAML file
  • C. An event processor
  • D. Logger Component

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A Scatter-Gather processes a number of separate HTTP requests. Each request returns a Mule event with a JSON payload.
What is the final output of the Scatter-Gather?

  • A. An Object containing all Mule event Objects.
  • B. An Array containing all Mule event Objects.
  • C. None of these.
  • D. The last Mule event object.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How would you debug Mule applications?

  • A. By Deploying apps on production
  • B. Checking RAML
  • C. Using logger component
  • D. Cannot do it

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
In the Database On Table Row operation, what does the Watermark column enable the On Table Row operation to do? A. To save the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.

  • A. To enable duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • B. To avoid duplicate processing of records in a database.
  • C. To delete the most recent records retrieved from a database to enable database caching.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the use of DevKit in Mule 4?

  • A. Facilitates communication between third-party systems and Mule applications.
  • B. No use.
  • C. Offers connector end user support in a few aspects of Mule app design.
  • D. Enables the development of Anypoint Connectors.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is not an asset?

  • A. Exchange
  • B. Template
  • C. Example
  • D. Connector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A Batch Job scope has three batch steps. An event processor throws an error in the second batch step because the input data is incomplete.
What is the default behavior of the batch job after the error is thrown?

  • A. All processing of the batch job stops.
  • B. None of these.
  • C. Error is ignored.
  • D. Event processing continues to the next batch step.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
The new RAML spec has been published to Anypoint Exchange with client credentials.
What is the next step to gain access to the API?

  • A. Email the owners of the API.
  • B. Create a new client application.
  • C. No additional steps needed.
  • D. Request access to the API in Anypoint Exchange.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
How does Runtime Manager Console connect with App Data and Logs of a Mule app?

  • A. None of these
  • B. Integration Apps
  • C. CloudHub Workers
  • D. Rest API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What does the minus operator do in DataWeave?

  • A. Decrements the value by one.
  • B. Removes items from a list.
  • C. Increments the value by one.
  • D. Removes characters from a string.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
How can you call a flow from Dataweave?

  • A. Not allowed
  • B. Include function
  • C. Look up function
  • D. Tag function

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the main purpose of flow designer in Design Center?

  • A. To design and develop fully functional Mule applications in a hosted development environment.
  • B. To design API RAML files in a graphical way.
  • C. To design and mock Mule application templates that must be implemented using Anypoint Studio.
  • D. To define API lifecycle management in a graphical way.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the DataWeave expression to log the Content-Type header using a Logger component?

  • A. #["Content-Type: " ++ attributes.headers.'content-type']
  • B. #["Content-Type: " ++ headers.'content-type']
  • C. #["Content-Type: " + headers.'content-type']
  • D. #["Content-Type: " + attributes.headers.'content-type']

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Where does a deployed flow designer application run in Anypoint Platform?

  • A. CloudHub worker
  • B. API Manager
  • C. Design Center
  • D. Exchange

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
What DataWeave 2.0 type can be used as input to a map operation?

  • A. Object
  • B. Array
  • C. String
  • D. Map

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What MuleSoft API-led connectivity layer is intended to expose part of a backend database without business logic?

  • A. Data
  • B. System
  • C. Process
  • D. Experience

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
An API has been created in Design Center.
What is the next step to make the API discoverable?

  • A. Deploy the API to a Maven repository.
  • B. Publish the API from inside flow designer.
  • C. Publish the API to Anypoint Exchange.
  • D. Enable autodiscovery in API Manager.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which one of them is NOT a flow in Mule?

  • A. sync flow
  • B. subflow
  • C. async flow
  • D. async sub flow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
According to Mulesoft, how are Modern APIs treated as?

  • A. products
  • B. code
  • C. soap services
  • D. organizations

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
According to Semantic Versioning, which version would you change for incompatible API changes?

  • A. MINOR
  • B. PATCH
  • C. MAJOR
  • D. No change

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
What does to the attributes of a Mule event happen in a flow after an outbound HTTP Request is made?

  • A. Attributes do not change.
  • B. Previous attributes are passed unchanged.
  • C. Attributes are replaced with new attributes from the HTTP Request response.
  • D. New attributes may be added from the HTTP response headers, but no headers are ever removed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Thanks for reading the newest MCD-Level-1 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com MCD-Level-1 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/MCD-Level-1-dumps/ (99 Q&As Dumps)