What Printable JN0-211 Exam Guide Is

Exam Code: JN0-211 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)
Certification Provider: Juniper
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JN0-211 Exam.

Free JN0-211 Demo Online For Juniper Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is a primary difference between NFV and VNF?

  • A. A VNF defines the network underlay tunnel methodology while NFV is firewall that inspects traffic in the overlay network.
  • B. NFV is the framework that describes how a virtual function should operate while VNF is the virtual function itself
  • C. A VNF operates on a bare metal server while NFV operates on a switch
  • D. NFV identifies the host on which the VNF operates.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You want to prevent a single point of failure in your underlay network. Which two protocols would be used to accomplish this task? (choose two)

  • A. LACP
  • B. VSTP
  • C. MC-LAG
  • D. RSTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement is correct about CSO?

  • A. CSO is a complete orchestration system and can replace OpenStack
  • B. CSO has a gateway component and can be used to connect data centers
  • C. CSO can be used to establish and monitor LSPs in a service provider network
  • D. CSO can be used to manage VNFs at service provider’s customer site

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which type of service would allow you to provision five servers with Windows Server 2016 installed?

  • A. IaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two features does the Junos Telemetry interface (JTI) support? (Choose two).

  • A. JTI provides real-time telemetry.
  • B. JTI does not need a collector to store data
  • C. JTI requires no configuration
  • D. JTI can stream in multiple data models

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
You must create a security policy that works cross your multicloud, Kubernetes, and OpenStack deployments. Which product will accomplish this task?

  • A. Contrail Security
  • B. Policy Enforcer
  • C. Sky ATP
  • D. Juniper ATP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which OpenStack service manage image storage?

  • A. Glance
  • B. Swift
  • C. Nova
  • D. Heat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is an advantage of the Junos Telemetry Interface(JTI) over SNMP?

  • A. JTI can pull data more frequently
  • B. JTI always transfers data over HTTP
  • C. JTI never transfers data over UDP
  • D. JTI can push data more frequently

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which mechanism allows tenants to interconnect across an overlay network?

  • A. tunnels
  • B. subnets
  • C. EBGP connections
  • D. P2P OSPF adjacencies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You are the administrator of an MPLS WAN. Intermittent WAN hardware failures are causing customer traffic to route over newly
computed forwarding paths that do not satisfy service level agreements Which Juniper Networks solution would be used to analyze this problem?
*************************

  • A. Network Director
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. NorthStar Planner
  • D. Contrail

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement defines a public cloud?

  • A. The cloud infrastructure is a composition of two or more strict cloud infrastructures
  • B. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for exclusive use by aspecific community of consumers from organizations that have shared concerns
  • C. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for exclusive use by a single organization comprising multiple consumers
  • D. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for open use by the general Public

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overly network at the same time?

  • A. Security director
  • B. Juniper extension Toolkit
  • C. Edge services director
  • D. Contrail Analytics

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two hypervisors does the vMX support? (Choose two)

  • A. KVM
  • B. xen
  • C. ESXi
  • D. Hyper V

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two protocols used by NorthStar Controller to discover the network topology?(Choose two)**************

  • A. SNMP
  • B. OSPF-TE
  • C. NETCONF
  • D. BGP-LS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two protocols provide loop prevention in underlay network? (Choose two.)

  • A. OSPF
  • B. VPLS
  • C. EVPN
  • D. MSTP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two objectives of SDN?(choose two)

  • A. centralization of control plane
  • B. physical separation of the control plane from the data plane
  • C. centralization of the forwarding plane
  • D. centralization of the services plane

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
Your company has three connections consisting of MPLS, Internet, and wireless connections, respectively. You must separate traffic according to the type of application sending that traffic across the three links.
Which product will facilitate this requirement?

  • A. Contrail SD-WAN
  • B. Contrail Cloud
  • C. Contrail networking
  • D. Contrail SD-LAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about Junos Space security director?

  • A. Security director is a standalone management platform
  • B. Security director is a centralized security policy manager
  • C. Security director is an SDN controller
  • D. Security director is a network orchestrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements describe cloud CPE?(Choose two.)

  • A. Cloud CPE require heavy investment in vendor-specific hardware
  • B. Cloud CPE encourages administrators to use all-in-one appliances
  • C. Cloud CPE allows multivendor, open support of software-based functions
  • D. Cloud CPE eliminates the need for investing in expensive hardware

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
Which statement is true about the vSRX Series and VMware NSX integration?

  • A. The NSX Distributed Firewall provides a container based layer of protection.
  • B. VMware NSX provides advanced Layer 4 through Layer 7 security services.
  • C. You can add the vSRX virtual firewall as security element in the VMware NSX environment.
  • D. The NSX Distributed Firewall users application identification.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two statements are true about an SDN controller?(Choose two.)

  • A. An SDN controller automates repetitive tasks in a network
  • B. An SDN controller regulates traffic transmission rates in a network
  • C. An SDN controller centralizes control and configuration of a network
  • D. An SDN controller stores and manages software mages

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest JN0-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM DumpSolutions.com JN0-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/JN0-211-dumps/ (0 Q&As Dumps)