How Many Questions Of AD0-E200 Questions

Master the AD0-E200 Adobe Analytics Architect content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify AD0-E200 pdf exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real AD0-E200 questions in our Adobe AD0-E200 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Adobe AD0-E200 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Adobe AD0-E200 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online Adobe AD0-E200 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Configuring the Adobe Analytics-Adobe target integration sometimes called ‘’A4t enhanced both adobe product. What are some benefits of settings up this integration ? Select two.

  • A. Target can create new custom eVars and implement them without any code changes
  • B. Target activities experiences, and results can be viewed with adobe Analytics
  • C. Adobe analytics can deliver personalized contact based on user preferences
  • D. Custom events from Analytics can be applied to Target reports at any time
  • E. Paid search ads be created on the fly and run on search run on engines

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A visitor interacted with your website on 3 visiting the same device and web browser. The source query string parameter is captured into eVar5.
Visit#1.
The visitor can to the website by clicking on Facebook ad with the query string parameter source=xyz123 set in the URL During this visit they added a quantity of one of product SKU#123ABC with a cost of $99.99 to their can filled out a contact from on the site that resulted in success event1 being set.
Visit#2
The visitor returned to the website by clicking a link containing source=567 they received In their email. During this visits they added two products of sk#555AAA with an individual cost of $50.00 to their shopping cart.
Visit #3
They retirement to the website by typing the URL of the website homepage directly into the address bar can completed the purchase for both items.
What is the correct syntax of the s.products string upon purchase
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement contains the correct syntax for s.UtilagetQueryParam?
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
In chronological order from 1 (top) to 4 (bottom), what are the steps you will perform to make positive changes to a new website?
Select the correct answer for each step from the dropdown list.
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
A product was viewed on two different pages and was added to the cart from one of the pages. Below are the product syntax used for each page
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit
If the product was checked out and purchased for $100, how might revenue be attribute to eVar2 if merchandising is enabled? Select two.

  • A. $100 against march)category2 for most recent allocation
  • B. $100 against march)category1 for original allocation
  • C. $100 aganst merch)categoty 1 and against merch category2 for linear allocation.
  • D. $200 against merch_category2 for most recent allocation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Your client want to rank link activity using visual overlays and provide a dashboard of real-time analytics to monitor audience engagement of their web pages.
Which tool would you recommend to the client?

  • A. Activity map
  • B. Adobe Report Builder
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Fallout report

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A company ‘’XYZ Corp’’ has multiple department and would like to restrict access to data to different business based on their own department. What would be the contest ways of restricting the data? Select two.

  • A. Create a global report suite with an evar set to the department then create virtual suite based on that eVar.
  • B. Create indusial report suites with an eVar set to the site name then create a rollup of the suite
  • C. Create segments for each department and share the appropriate segment with the analyst suite.
  • D. Create individual reports suites for each department and assign each analyst the access

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
After implementing the percentPageViewed plugin which captures how much of the previous page was viewed you decided to group the values into more manageable business for cleaner reporting. After evaluating your option you decide to create a regulate expression that will automatically group values into 25% buckets.
Based on this information, which regular expression can correctly classify data for the 51+ 75 bucket?
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Your client wants to rank link activity visual over layers and provide a dashboard of real-time analytics to monitor audience engagement of their web pages.
Which tool would you recommend to the client.

  • A. Activity Map
  • B. Adobe Report Builder
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Fallout Report

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
While translating business requirements to KPIs, you come across a requirement. What are some examples of metrics that cloud measures site engagement? Select three.

  • A. Last touch channel
  • B. Video views
  • C. Visitor location
  • D. Phone number clicks
  • E. From starts/completes

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 11
What credit success events does participation assign to all values of an eVar that were passed during a visit?

  • A. None
  • B. Full
  • C. Linear
  • D. partial

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Suppose an organization is planning to launch several microsites that have very similar custom tracking on each one. The organization would like to report on the performance of indivual microsites but also review data at an aggregate level.
Based on this information, which report Suit would satisfy the requirement and be most cost effective? Select two.

  • A. Global report suite with a site name variable
  • B. Global report shite with suites for each microsite
  • C. Global report suite and individual report suite for each microsite
  • D. Global report suite with site name variable and individual report suite for each microsite.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
There have been question in your organization about adding supplemental data to the campaign tracking codes. What are three available methods for adding metadata to campaigns codes? Select three.

  • A. Import file through FTP import
  • B. Import file through campaign data utility
  • C. Use the classification rule builder
  • D. Import file through browser import
  • E. Configure auto classification in report suite settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A visitor interacting with your website on 3 visits using the same device and web browser. The source query string parameter is captured into eVar5 Visit #1.
The visitor came to the website by clicking on Facebook ad with the query string parameter source=xyz 123 set in the URL During this visit the added a quantity of one of product 123ABC with a cost of $99.99 to their cart. Later they filed out a contact from on the site that resulted in success event being set
Visitor2
The visitor returnee to the website by clicking a link containing source=em567 that they received in their email. During this visit they added two of a second product to their shopping cart of %JU#555AAA with an individual cost of $50.00.
They returned to the website by typing the URL of the website homepage directly into the address bar and completed the porches for both items
Which additional pieces of information would you need to determine the value attributed to eVars at the one of purchase? Select three.

  • A. The allocating setting for eVar5
  • B. The expiration setting for eVar5
  • C. If merchandising is enabled for eVar5
  • D. How long the visitor was on the site for each visit
  • E. How much time passed between the first and last assist

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 15
You have validated that eVar10 is being correctly set In the image request being sent to Adobe. However , you run the corresponding report you do not see that value when you run the eVar10 report in Adobe Analytics. What could be two reasons for this issue? Select two.

  • A. eVar10 is not enabled in the report suite settings
  • B. There is a VISTA rule that is overwriting the value
  • C. There is a processing Rule that is overwriting the value
  • D. There is a bot rule that is overwriting the value of eVar10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
On May 25, 2021 Adobe’s new GDPR data retention policy went into effect although contract arrangements can be made to store data longer, which is the most common data retention on Adobe Analysis contracts?

  • A. 25 months
  • B. 37 months
  • C. 36 months
  • D. 38 months
  • E. 18 months
  • F. 24 months

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Yesterday, a developer has implemented a set of context data variables to capture the Mobile version of the app. An analyst mapped a context data variable to eVar13 using the O Processing Rules.
When would the value of eVar13 populate the reports?

  • A. The evar13 report will contain data from yesterday.
  • B. The eVar report will contain data at the start of the next month.
  • C. The eVar13 report will contain data starting tomorrow.
  • D. The eVar13 report will contain data starting today

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is an appropriate use of Processing Rules?

  • A. Divide a variable value at a delimiter and put part of it into prop43
  • B. Set an event every time the VISTA rule sets ‘’Bing organic in the tracking code report
  • C. Copy a Context Data variable value into avar10
  • D. Cause a VISTA rule running on eVar1 to be processed after marketing Channels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
While preparing for a new analysis implementation for a site, you being conducting stakeholder interviews. Part of the conversation include defining KPIs including custom success events.
What are some examples of custom success events on a site Select two.

  • A. Checkouts
  • B. Checkouts
  • C. Cart adds
  • D. From completions
  • E. Purchases
  • F. Internal searches

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 20
After testing analytics on your QA environment with multiple browser you use see the correct variable and events getting’s set on a 200 status image request. As part of the QA process, you also check the non-report suit to verify data is arriving as expected. After several days you notice that no data has.
What are potential causes? Select two.

  • A. The processing rule setup has not finished
  • B. The tracking server value is not correctly set
  • C. RSID value on the QA environment is not pointing to the correct report rule
  • D. Data processing has not been completed on the Adobe servers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure AD0-E200 dumps! All AD0-E200 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/AD0-E200-dumps.html (71 New Questions)