What Download 9A0-388 Testing Engine Is

We provide real 9A0-388 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Adobe 9A0-388 Exam quickly & easily. The 9A0-388 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Adobe 9A0-388 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 9A0-388 exam.

Adobe 9A0-388 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which technologies can be used to develop front end AEM Components? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. JSPs
  • B. Sightly and JavaScript
  • C. Sightly and Java
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which does Adobe AEM Assets create when creating a version of an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Sub assets only
  • B. Metadata only
  • C. Renditions only
  • D. Renditions, metadata and sub assets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the best way to limit access to certain folders in the Adobe Digital Assets Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the security features of WebDev
  • B. Using the security features of Adobe Drive
  • C. Using closed user groups (CUGs)
  • D. Using the security features of Adobe Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about integrating AEM with Social media is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using the out of the box Social Connect control displays login status and user information.
  • B. Using the out of the box Social Login control, you can only use social accounts to login.
  • C. AEM provides permission based controls to monitor social activity, and manage user generated content.D AEM provides out of the box components for integrating with YouTube.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
When modeling data in a JOR. What should the model make use of? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Same Name Siblings
  • B. IDs
  • C. Human Readable nodes
  • D. References

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Mow con forums be moderated in Adobe Experience Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Forums cannot be moderated in Adobe Experience Manager
  • B. Through the notification system
  • C. Developers would have to create a custom moderation system
  • D. Using the community console

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Building a separate mobile web site
  • B. Author creating content on a touch based device
  • C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
  • D. Building a responsive web site

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the best way to prevent two users, with the same permissions, from modifying the same page at the same time? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Programmatically modify Access Control Lists
  • B. Use different versions of the same page
  • C. Use the Lock Page functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick
  • D. Use the Read Only while Editing functionality in the page properties of the Sidekick

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the best way to add a large number of digital assets to the DAM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. upload the assets to the Creative Cloud
  • B. Use a Sling servlet
  • C. Add each asset one by one
  • D. use WebDav

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
AEM comes with a number of standard reports out of the box. How would you create new reports? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Authors could build reports using the Sidekick
  • B. Developers would use the reporting framework as a basis for their reports
  • C. ft is not possible to create new reports in AEM
  • D. Developers would be forced to use an external reporting tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
An organization has product descriptions appropriate for all countries. How would you allow a surfer access to these generic descriptions, while staying within their own country's web site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Modify the rollout configuration
  • B. Be sure the content is copied everywhere
  • C. Offer the content as optional on the source site
  • D. Do NOT use the multi-site manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the best way to ensure a component appears on every single page created with a template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Use multiple paragraph systems
  • B. Be sure the component is included in the page component
  • C. Train the authors to add the component to each page every time
  • D. Add the component to the paragraph system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which would most likely be a reason content is Nor appearing in a web site? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. The content has not been moved from an authoring server to a publishing server
  • B. The JCR has not been optimized
  • C. The Sidekick has not been enabled
  • D. Design mode is not enabled

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement about versioning is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Versions can be created manually, via the Properties" dialog of the page.
  • B. a version is a simple snapshot of a page at a specific point in time.
  • C. After making a change to a page, a new version is automatically created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which AEM feature would allow you to work on a future version of your site while still altering the current version? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Branching
  • B. Rollout configurations
  • C. Launches
  • D. Versioning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which component is most useful for implementing Responsive Design Principles? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The paragraph system
  • B. The inherited paragraph system
  • C. The List component
  • D. The Adaptive image

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
How can a site be personalized by using social profile data? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. By using social profile data the credit card numbers will be delivered to the marketer automatically.
  • B. By using social profile data the website will get a better Google Page Ranking.
  • C. By using social profile data the performance of the website can be increased from a system administration point of view.
  • D. Based on the user attnbutes the marketer is able to show only relevant products for the user within a webshop

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
What would be the best way to process credit card transactions in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Using an external system
  • B. Using JavaScript
  • C. Using the shopping cart component
  • D. Storing credit card information in the JCR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 9A0-388 dumps! All 9A0-388 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/9A0-388/ (40 New Questions)