Simulation VMware 2V0-31.19 Dump Online

Exam Code: 2V0-31.19 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-31.19 Exam.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-31.19 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Catalog item requests are taking longer than usual to provision.
Upon reviewing the vRealize Automation instance in the environment, the IaaS Administrator discovers the following error:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
Further investigation reveals that the IaaS Manager Service is active on more than one IaaS Manager Service server.
What can the administrator do to address this issue?

  • A. Stop and disable the Management Agent service.
  • B. Stop and disable one of the DEM Worker services.
  • C. Stop and disable all IaaS Manager services.
  • D. Stop and disable one of the IaaS Manager services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator configures a pre-approval event subscription to run vRealize Orchestrator workflow. The workflow does not run when a machine that matches the defined criteria is requested in the service catalog.
What can the administrator do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Verify that approvers have executed the approve option.
  • B. Verify that the workflow subscription is published.
  • C. Verify that approvers belong to specific users and groups.
  • D. Verify that the approval policy is associated with the correct resource action.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator installs vRealize Automation and adds a new vCenter Server endpoint. Data collection from the vCenter Server is failing resulting in the following error:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
What is a possible cause of this issue?

  • A. Incorrect vCenter Server credentials are being used in the endpoint configuration.
  • B. Transport Layer Security (TLS) is disabled on IaaS Windows server machines.
  • C. Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) remote transactions are disabled on IaaS Windows Server machines.
  • D. The vRealize Automation’s Proxy Agent for vSphere service is not running.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two statements are valid regarding resource actions? (Choose two.)

  • A. A resource action requires a software component.
  • B. A resource action allows a user to manage or modify a provisioned catalog item.
  • C. A resource action uses a vRealize Orchestrator workflow.
  • D. A resource action allows a fabric administrator to modify available resources in an existing reservation.
  • E. A resource action is created in a XaaS blueprint.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
A vRealize Automation administrator is installing vRealize Automation using the installation wizard. The administrator cannot see any Windows servers in which to install IaaS components.
Which agent must be installed on the IaaS Windows servers?

  • A. Guest Agent
  • B. Management Agent
  • C. Software Bootstrap Agent
  • D. Proxy Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An architect is designing a virtual machine blueprint for the deployment team. Each deployment machine must contain dynamically assigned unique IPs that can be directly reached by the resources on the corporate network.
Which type of networking is required for this blueprint?

  • A. NSX-T on-demand NAT network
  • B. NSX-T on-demand load balancer
  • C. NSX-T on-demand routed network
  • D. NSX-T existing network and security (NS) group

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two use cases for configuring a third-party identity provider for a directory in vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

  • A. Creating a Just-in-Time User Provisioning directory
  • B. Configuring SecureID
  • C. Using a SAML 2.0 compliant point of authentication, such as Active Directory Federation Services
  • D. Configuring RADIUS
  • E. Using Smart Card Authentication

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two tasks can be accomplished using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Change the vRealize Automation tenant administrator password.
  • B. Create additional vRealize Automation tenants.
  • C. Remediate configuration drift in vRealize Automation.
  • D. Change the vRealize Automation appliance root password.
  • E. Change the vRealize Automation IaaS administrator password.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator is tasked with assembling a composite blueprint using published machines blueprints. Which three roles can assemble a composite blueprint? (Choose three.)

  • A. XaaS architect
  • B. Catalog administrator
  • C. Infrastructure architect
  • D. Application architect
  • E. Software architect
  • F. Container architect

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 10
A system administrator created a tenant with URL name “fin” for the finance team. The fully qualified domain name (FQDN) of the appliance is vra.rainpole.local.
What is the correct URL to log in to the finance tenant?

  • A. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/fin
  • B. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/finance
  • C. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/fin
  • D. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/finance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A vRealize Automation administrator wants to join provisioned Windows machines to Active Directory organization units based on a users’ business group membership.
What are two ways an administrator can use to specify the organizational unit? (Choose two.)

  • A. Custom properties
  • B. Active Directory Group Policy
  • C. Active Directory AD: Computer Custom Resource
  • D. Access policies
  • E. vRealize Automation Active Directory policies

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
To which log would an administrator refer when investigating login issues to the vRealize Automation portal?

  • A. /storage/log/vmware/horizon/connector.log
  • B. /storage/log/vmware/vcac/catalina.out
  • C. /storage/db/pgdata/pg_log/postgresql.csv
  • D. /opt/vmware/var/log/vami/vami.log

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two types of entities can be a part of a vRealize Orchestrator package? (Choose two.)

  • A. Policy templates
  • B. Inventory
  • C. Configurations
  • D. Logs
  • E. Scripting elements

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
A vRealize Automation administrator notices that when requesting a specific blueprint, machines are provisioned to different compute resources.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to ensure that the machines provisioned from the blueprint are always placed on the same compute resource? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create a new reservation and assign it to a business group.
  • B. Assign a reservation to a compute resource.
  • C. Create a new fabric group.
  • D. Assign a reservation policy to the blueprint.
  • E. Create a reservation policy and assign it to a single reservation.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two roles can view only Health Service test cards for a specific tenant? (Choose two.)

  • A. Infrastructure Administrator
  • B. Health Consumer
  • C. Fabric Administrator
  • D. IaaS Administrator
  • E. Tenant Administrator

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two actions can be completed using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add components to a vRealize Automation product deployment.
  • B. Upgrade vRealize Automation.
  • C. Remove components from a vRealize Automation product deployment.
  • D. Create vRealize Automation business groups.
  • E. Manage vRealize Automation tenants.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
What can be used in custom forms to prevent a user from entering too large a value (such as too much memory for a virtual machine)?

  • A. Constraints for a field
  • B. Regular expression for a field
  • C. Quotas for a field
  • D. Limitations for a field

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
During VM provisioning, which Event Broker state would an administrator use to execute a workflow to add CPU to a virtual machine?

  • A. MachineProvisioned
  • B. Requested
  • C. OnCloneMachineComplete
  • D. BuildingMachine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A vRealize Automation administrator wants to run a vRealize Orchestrator workflow immediately after a virtual machine has been given an IP address by using a vSphere customization specification configured in a blueprint.
Which event subscription machine provisioning state should the administrator use to achieve this?

  • A. CloneWorkflow.CustomizeMachine
  • B. VMPSMasterWorkflow32.MachineActivated
  • C. CloneWorkflow.CustomizeOS
  • D. VMPSMasterWorkflow32.RegisterMachine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A tenant administrator would like to initiate a reclamation request for underutilized virtual machines in their vRealize Automation environment. The tenant administrator selects the candidate deployment and sends a reclamation request to the owners of the virtual machines.
What happens if the virtual machine owners do not respond to the reclamation request in a timely manner?

  • A. The virtual machine is immediately expired and powered off.
  • B. The virtual machine gets a new lease as determined by the administrator.
  • C. The virtual machine continues to run and expires per the lease terms defined in the blueprint.
  • D. The virtual machine is immediately expired and deleted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
An IaaS Administrator is trying to add a new vCenter endpoint. When the administrator clicks “Test Connection”, the attempt fails with the following error:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
What is possible cause for this error?

  • A. The service account password is using invalid special characters.
  • B. The IaaS administrator entered an incorrect vCenter fully qualified domain name (FQDN) in the vCenter address.
  • C. The service account for the vCenter endpoint has not been assigned a role in vCenter.
  • D. The service account was entered in user principal name (UPN) format.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
What is the primary log for the vRealize Automation appliance?

  • A. vcac-config.log
  • B. catalina.out
  • C. catalina.log
  • D. vami.log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
An architect is designing a machine blueprint containing web, application and database servers utilizing NSX-T for networking. Upon provisioning, network traffic must be automatically restricted to allow the web server to communicate only with the application server, the application server to communicate with both the web and database servers, and the database server to be blocked from communicating with the other servers.
Which methods can be used to accomplish this?

  • A. Add an appropriate security group to the blueprint from within the Blueprint Properties, under NSX Settings.
  • B. Specify an appropriate NSX-T Existing Network and Security (NS) Group in the blueprint and assign it to each machine.
  • C. Create or update an appropriate security group within NSX-T to include the provisioned machines.
  • D. Assign an appropriate security group to the entitled items or entitled service with the entitlement.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 2V0-31.19 Exam with 70 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared 2V0-31.19 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/2V0-31.19/ (70 New Questions)