Top Tips Of Avant-garde NSE5_FSM-5.2 Dumps

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our NSE5_FSM-5.2 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam. Latest Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Brain Dumps First.

Free demo questions for Fortinet NSE5_FSM-5.2 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
To determine SNMP discovery issues, which is the best command from the backend?

  • A. snmpwalk
  • B. phSNMPTest
  • C. snmptest
  • D. ssh

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the minimum memory requirements for the FortiSIEM supervisor virtual appliance, when the proprietary flat file database is used?

  • A. 16GB RAM
  • B. 32GB RAM
  • C. 64GB RAM
  • D. 24GB RAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
In the rules engine, which condition instructs FortiSIEM to summarize and count the matching evaluated data?

  • A. Time Window
  • B. Aggregation
  • C. Group By
  • D. Filters

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
In the advanced analytical rules engine in FortiSIEM, multiple subpatterms can be referenced using which three operation?(Choose three.)

  • A. ELSE
  • B. NOT
  • C. FOLLOWED_BY
  • D. OR
  • E. AND

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
What do the yellow stars listed in the Monitor column indicate?

  • A. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, and data has been collected successfully
  • B. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, but data collection has not started
  • C. A yellow star indicates that a metric was applied during discovery, but FortiSIEM is unable to collect data.
  • D. A yellow star indicates that a metric was not applied during discovery and, therefore, FortiSEIM was unable to collect data.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three ports can be used to send Syslogs to FortiSIEM? (Choose three.)

  • A. UDP9999
  • B. UDP 162
  • C. TCP 514
  • D. UDP 514
  • E. TCP 1470

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 7
To determine whether or not syslog is being received from a network device, which is the best command from the backend?

  • A. tcpdump
  • B. phDeviceTest
  • C. netcat
  • D. phSyslogRecorder

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two FortiSIEM components work together to provide real-time event correlation?

  • A. Collector and Windows agent
  • B. Supervisor and worker
  • C. Worker and collector
  • D. Supervisor and collector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
If events are grouped by Reporting IP, Event Type, and user attributes in FortiSIEM, how ,many results will be displayed?

  • A. Seven results will be displayed.
  • B. There results will be displayed.
  • C. Unique attribute cannot be grouped.
  • D. Five results will be displayed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
How was the FortiGate device discovered by FortiSIEM?

  • A. Through GUI log discovery
  • B. Through syslog discovery
  • C. Using the pull events method
  • D. Through auto log discovery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command displays the Linux agent status?

  • A. Service fsm-linux-agent status
  • B. Service Ao-linux-agent status
  • C. Service fortisiem-linux-agent status
  • D. Service linux-agent status

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which FortiSIEM components are capable of performing device discovery?

  • A. FortiSIEM Windows agent
  • B. Worker
  • C. FortiSIEM Linux agent
  • D. Collector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps exhibit
A FortiSIEM administrator wants to collect both SIEM event logs and performance and availability metrics (PAM) events from a Microsoft Windows server
Which protocol should the administrator select in the Access Protocol drop-down list so that FortiSIEM will collect both SIEM and PAM events?

  • A. TELNET
  • B. WMI
  • C. LDAPS
  • D. LDAP start TLS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure NSE5_FSM-5.2 dumps! All NSE5_FSM-5.2 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/NSE5_FSM-5.2-exam-dumps.html (42 New Questions)