Latest 500-901 Test Preparation For Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design Certification

Act now and download your Cisco 500-901 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 500-901 tutorials. Download Refresh Cisco Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Infrastructure Design exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 500-901 with a classic professional.

Free demo questions for Cisco 500-901 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
The HX Data Platform architectures uses which two data optimization features? (Choose two.)

  • A. Non-disruptive RAID recovery
  • B. Inline data compression
  • C. Post-process data compression
  • D. Cluster-wide garbage collection
  • E. Inline data deduplication
  • F. Post-process data deduplication

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
What is contained in Service Profiles?

  • A. Management and server configurations
  • B. Identity and state information for a logical server
  • C. Application specific service requirements
  • D. State information for a physical server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You are creating a Boot Policy to have your Cisco UCS Server boot from SAN. What option shows the correct process?

  • A. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a Boot LUN ID, and Provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target
  • B. Include a vHBA in the Boot Order list, provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target
  • C. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a Boot LUN ID for each vHBA, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target
  • D. Include two vHBAs in the Boot Order list (vHBA-A and vHBA-B for redundancy), provide a SAN ID, and provide the WWPN address for the Boot Target

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the RAID levels available in the mode drop-down list of the Local Storage Policy?

  • A. RAID 0, 1, 5, 10
  • B. RAID 0, 1, 3, 5
  • C. RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 50, 60
  • D. RAID 0, 1, 5, 6, 10
  • E. RAID 0, 1, 5, 10. 50

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You disassociated a Database Server Service Profile from your existing UCS C240 M4. Then, you associate a Web Server Service Profile to this UCS C240M4. The Database Server Service Profile contained a Scrub Policy enabled for Disk Scrub. The Web Server Service Profile contains a Scrub Policy disabled for Disk Scrub. What will happen after the reboot?

  • A. The process will fail because the Service Profiles are fundamentally different
  • B. The process will succeed, and server disk content will be preserved
  • C. The process will fail because of the differences in the Scrub Policies
  • D. The process will succeed, but server disk content will be lost

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of a virtual switch?

  • A. Virtual switches manage storage requests from virtual machines
  • B. Virtual switches present NICs to virtual machines for network connectivity
  • C. Virtual switches recommend QoS options to the hypervisor for network connectivity
  • D. Virtual switches present NICs to the UCSM for network connectivity

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three options can a virtual switch do? (Choose three.)

  • A. VLAN tagging is done in UCS Manager
  • B. Virtual Machines with a trunk port imposes the VLAN tag
  • C. Impose the VLAN tag allocation
  • D. Set IP Class-of-Service bits
  • E. Allow physical switch to impose the VLAN tag

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which unique identity resources requires Stateless computing?

  • A. UUIDs, MAC Addresses and WWNs
  • B. VLANS, VSANS, Hypervisors and IP Addresses
  • C. Virtual IP Addresses
  • D. Service Profiles and Application Policies

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which primary functions are provided by VSANs?

  • A. Independent fabric services per VSAN and zoning
  • B. Software-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN
  • C. Hardware-based isolation of traffic and independent fabric services per VSAN
  • D. Specific driver configuration and FSPF routing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding vNIC Templates and LAN Connectivity Policy?

  • A. Network identities for LAN connectivity policy must be pool derived
  • B. We can add VLANs to the vNIC template at any time
  • C. WE do not need MAC address pool for vNIC Templates
  • D. vNIC templates must be created first and then used as a part of the LAN Connectivity Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator is setting up a new VSAN and needs to use IVR to allow access to backup tape storage targets located in a different VSAN. There is an existing Nexus 5K switch in the SAN fabric that the admin would like to use; however, the switch is not IVR-enabled. How can the Cisco Nexus switch be used?

  • A. It cannot be used, since only MDS Switches implement IVR.
  • B. As a Transit switch.
  • C. As a Border switch or IVR NAT gateway.
  • D. As an Edge switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
ACME technologies is deploying a large number of similar UCS blade servers and want to be able to change servers policies at a later time on all blades. What type of the Cisco UCS design is recommended?

  • A. Initial template based service profiles
  • B. Updating template based service profile
  • C. Updating non-template based service profiles
  • D. Initial non-template based service profiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 500-901 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/500-901-dumps.html (New 40 Q&As Version)