A Review Of Printable 300-610 Exam Price

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300-610 exam by using Downloadable Cisco Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 300-610 Exam and find the same core area 300-610 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online 300-610 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two types of service profile templates does Cisco UCS support? (Choose two.)

  • A. initial
  • B. permanent
  • C. updating
  • D. temporary
  • E. connected

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of encoding is used on 8-Gbps links as compared to 10-Gbps links?

  • A. 8-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • B. 8-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
  • C. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • D. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which orchestration tool should be used for the management and analytics of servers across multiple sites?

  • A. Cisco Intersight
  • B. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco Data Center Network Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?

  • A. vPC+
  • B. E-Trunk
  • C. SAN port channel
  • D. LACP port channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two configuration methods can be used to deploy QoS to Cisco MDS Series switches? (Choose two.)

  • A. zone-based QoS
  • B. multiple QoS policies that match individual devices
  • C. VSAN-based QoS
  • D. FCoE VLAN-based QoS
  • E. multiple QoS policies that match multiple devices

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What are two characteristics of VRF-Lite on the Cisco NX-OS platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3 interfaces can belong to multiple VRFs.
  • B. VRF-Lite interfaces can be Layer 2.
  • C. Overlapping IP addresses are permitted on different VRFs.
  • D. Interfaces that belong to VRFs can be physical or logical.
  • E. VRF-Lite interfaces support MPLS.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?

  • A. WWPN
  • B. UUID
  • C. MAC
  • D. IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which address pool is used when a vHBA template is created?

  • A. MAC
  • B. WWPN
  • C. IP
  • D. UUID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which multicast rendezvous point redundancy mode is valid for Bidirectional PIM?

  • A. Embedded RP
  • B. Phantom RP
  • C. MSDP
  • D. PIM anycast RP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Drag the appropriate from the left onto the current UDLD modes of operation on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Which type fields can an engineer use to identify an iSCSI participant? (Choose two.)

  • A. type
  • B. preshared key
  • C. port number
  • D. identifying tag
  • E. hostname

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature provides a sandbox to convert NX-OS CLI commands to REST-based scripts on Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switches?

  • A. NX-API
  • B. Postman
  • C. Bash shell
  • D. Guest shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and drop the feature descriptions from the left onto the correct UCS Fabric Interconnect modes on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol prevents fiber failures from causing a Layer 2 loop in a dark fiber DCI?

  • A. BFD
  • B. UDLD
  • C. MCP
  • D. LLDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two naming formats identify target or initiator iSCSI nodes? (Choose two.)

  • A. WWPN
  • B. EUI
  • C. IQN
  • D. WWN
  • E. OUI

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two automation requirements can be met by using Puppet? (Choose two.)

  • A. Push configuration updates immediately to servers.
  • B. Enable clients to pull changes to configuration files.
  • C. Enable clients to pull changes without installing an agent.
  • D. Provide support for writing new modules in Python.
  • E. Enable one-off infrastructure changes to be performed manually.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
Which element is the main functional component of the architecture that separates the internal fabric and the external network that connects sites when VXLAN EVPN is deployed multisite?

  • A. border leaf
  • B. service leaf
  • C. border gateway
  • D. service gateway

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag the requirements from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Where does Cisco UCS handle Fibre Channel traffic failover?

  • A. on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect ASIC in Fibre Channel switching mode
  • B. on the host, by using multipathing software
  • C. in the hardware on the Cisco UCS VIC 12xx adapter or later
  • D. in the hardware on any Cisco UCS VIC adapter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which orchestration tool provides a graphical interface to manage LAN and SAN fabrics?

  • A. Cisco Virtual Topology System
  • B. Cisco Data Center Network Manager
  • C. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • D. Cisco CloudCenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility. Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?

  • A. IP redirects
  • B. flow control
  • C. proxy ARP
  • D. HSRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
An engineer must assign multiple Fibre Channel IDs to a single port channel. Which two features must be enabled this goal? (Choose two.)

  • A. SAN Pin Groups on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
  • B. NPV feature on the Cisco MDS Series.
  • C. end-host mode feature on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects
  • D. NPIV feature on the Cisco MDS Series
  • E. Smart Zoning feature on the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 23
Drag and drop the configurations from the left onto the correct policies on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
What must be the default gateway of the servers in EPG Web?

  • A. subnet address of BD1
  • B. subnet address of L3Out
  • C. subnet address of BD2
  • D. NAT appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-610 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 300-610 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-610-exam-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)