Replace 1z0-1010 Testing Engine 2021
It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-1010 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-1010 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest Oracle Talent Management Cloud 2021 Implementation Essentials practice guides.
NEW QUESTION 1
Your customer wants the Goals and Competency sections of the performance template to be
populated based on the Job which is assigned to a worker.
What two options should you use to configure this requirement? (Choose two.)
- A. Create an eligibility profile based on worker Job and the HR Specialist could mass insert Competencies into already created performance documents using the Mass Assign process.
- B. Create an eligibility profile based on worker Job and the HR Specialist could mass insert Goals into already created performance documents using the Mass Assign process.
- C. Create an eligibility profile based on worker Job and populate worker Competencies using the Mass Assign process before the creation of the performance documen
- D. In the performance template section of Goals, choose the option of Use Employee’s Competencies.
- E. Create an eligibility profile based on worker Job and populate worker Goals usingthe Mass Assign process before the creation of the performance documen
- F. In the performance template section of Goals, choose the option of Use Employee’s Goals.
- G. Populate the Job profile with Job-specific Competencies and in the performance template section of Competencies setup, choose the option of Use Specific Profile and select Job profile.
- H. Populate the Job profile with Job-specific Goals and in the performance template section of Goals setup, choose the option of Use Specific Profile and selectJob profile.
Answer: DF
NEW QUESTION 2
When a manager is terminated, how will you reassign the performance document and the corresponding tasks of his or her reports to the new manager?
- A. New managers can assign tasks in the performancedocument to themselves.
- B. The worker must reassign the new manager to their performance document.
- C. The performance documents are automatically reassigned to the report’s new manager.
- D. A new performance document has to be created for the report whosemanager has been terminated and it has to be assigned to his or her new manager.
- E. The new manager can be made responsible for the tasks associated with the performance document by using the Transfer Performance Document function.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 3
While conducting a Talent Review Meeting for an organization, the Facilitator is unable to move the workers from one box to another box within the box chart.
What setting should be updated to enable the Facilitator to move employees in the 9-box or at what stage is it enabled?
- A. TheFacilitator should update the Meeting Date to a past date (date earlier than the system date).
- B. TheFacilitator should update the Status of the meeting to In Progress if the Meeting Date is scheduled on a future date.
- C. TheFacilitator should conduct the meeting only after all the Review Participants have submitted the Review Content Data.
- D. TheFacilitator should update the Data Submission deadline to a past date (date earlier than the system date).
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer wants Project Managers to evaluate employees on Competencies but not on Goals when both Goals and Competencies are present in the performance document.
How should you achieve this?
- A. This could be achieved only by using the Matrix Manager Role; the role could be attached to the Performance template competency section.
- B. Create a project manager security role with data access restricted to competency profile type.
- C. Attach a security profile with only competency profile type access to the Matrix manager performance role.
- D. Create a project manager performance role and attach it to the competency and overall rating section.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 5
Identify three setup tasks required before goals can be managed. (Choose three.)
- A. Manage valuesets (if filexfields are deployed for goals).
- B. Mass-assign goals.
- C. Manage goal management notification.
- D. Manage goal library.
- E. Manage worker goal setting lookup
Answer: BCE
NEW QUESTION 6
Identify two correct statements for Goal Plan setup. (Choose two.)
- A. Long-term goals can only be created within long-term goal plans and cannot exist across goal plans.
- B. The performance document attached to a Goal Plandecides the Goal Plan inclusion in a performance document.
- C. The review period attached to a Goal Plan restricts the user from creating long-term goals.
- D. Goal Plan dates are defaulted from review period dates.
- E. The start and end dates of a Goal Planhave to be within the review perio
Answer: BE
NEW QUESTION 7
Which functionality in Talent Management enables an HR specialist to select an individual based on a specific list of requirements?
- A. ProfileSearch
- B. Profile Comparison
- C. Best-Fit Analysis
- D. Person Portrait
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 8
An HR specialist recently created a performance goal plan for his or her organization. Two new hires have joined the organization after the existing goal plan was created and assigned.
- Employee 1 is required to have all the goals in the existing goal plan.
- Employee 2 needs goals A1 and A2 in addition to the goals in the existing goal plan.
- Goals A1 and A2 need to be added to the goal library. Which statement addresses these requirements?
- A. The HR specialist can add goals A1 and A2 to the goal library, add those goals to the existing goal plan, and then add both the newhires to the goal plan.
- B. The HR specialist can create a new goal plan with goals from the existing goal plan, add goals A1 and A2 from the goal library, and assign them to both the new hires.
- C. The HR specialist can add the eligibility criteria to newgoals (A1 and A2) within the goal plan and assign both the new hires to the existing goal plan.
- D. The HR specialist can assign Employee 1 to the existing goal plan, create a new goal plan with goals (A1 and A2) from the goal library, and then assign the new goal plan to Employee 2.
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 9
Which two options are available in the Section Order field on the Create Questionnaire Template Contents page when creating questionnaire template? (Choose two.)
- A. Random
- B. Sequential
- C. Ascending
- D. Descending
- E. Manual
Answer: AB
NEW QUESTION 10
You are a functional analyst and have been tasked with creating new content items to be used in various profile templates.
What set of steps will you perform to accomplish this task?
- A. Create item and set the content item fields, set content type, saveand close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.
- B. Create item, set the type and content item fields, associate rating model, save and close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.
- C. Create contenttype, create item, set fields to be displayed, associate rating model, and save and close.
- D. Create item, set the content type and content item fields, associate rating model, and save and close.
- E. Create item, set the content type and content item fields, save and close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true for each type of questionnaire questions? (Choose two.)
- A. You may configure specific responses, but you cannot select the presentation method to determine how the response appears.
- B. Forthe single select question type, the possible responses can be configured only to appear as radio buttions.
- C. For the single select question type, you can specify that the possible responses appear either in a single select choice list or as radio buttions.
- D. You may configure specific responses and select the presentation method to determine how the response appears.
- E. For the single select question type, the possible responses can be configured only to appear in a single select choice list.
Answer: CD
NEW QUESTION 12
Which three statements are true about the goal details held in the performance document and the Goal Management pages? (Choose three.)
- A. Goal comments madein the performance document do not appear on the Goal Management pages.
- B. Evaluation comments captured in the Comments field in the performance document do not appear on the Goal Management pages.
- C. Goal comments captured in the Comments field on the Goal Management pages are not visible in the performance document.
- D. Primary goal characteristics, such as the goal name, description, success criteria, and completion date, are kept identical in both locations.
- E. Goal weights added on the Goal Managementpages are added to the performance document only when the goal is initially added to the document; thereafter, weights are maintained independently.
Answer: ADE
NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about organization goals? (Choose two.)
- A. They can be seen by anyone in the organization after being published.
- B. They can be shared with people in the organization and with those outside the organization.
- C. They can be transferred from one organization owner to another.
- D. They can be transferred from one organization owner to the organization owner of a different organization.
- E. They can be seen by anyone in the organization hierarch
Answer: BC
NEW QUESTION 14
A Human Resource Specialist is required to create a Talent Review Meeting for all the Sales Consultants in the Regional Sales Department. While creating the meeting, the Human Resource Specialist is unable to add Succession Plan to the meeting.
Identify two reasons for this. (Choose two.)
- A. The Business Leader of the Talent Review Meeting is not an owner of any Succession Plans.
- B. Talent Review Template selected for the meeting does not have Include Succession Plans enabled.
- C. The Workers part of the Review Population of the meeting is not part of any Succession Plans.
- D. The Workers part of the Review Population of the meeting does not have any Succession Plans defined.
- E. TheHuman Resource Specialist creating theTalent Review Meeting doesnot own any Succession Plans.
Answer: AC
NEW QUESTION 15
Which three statements are true about the Notes added in the Talent Review Meeting? (Choose three.)
- A. Reviewers create and manage notes for their direct and indirect reports on the Prepare Review Content page.
- B. Reviewers can see all notes created for the meeting for their direct and indirect reports.
- C. Facilitatorscreate and manage notes on the Talent Review dashboard.
- D. Business Leaders create and manage notes on the Talent Review dashboar
Answer: ABC
NEW QUESTION 16
You have created a talent review dashboard and have not enabled the holding are
- A. One of the workers has not been rated before the talent review meetin
- B. Where would you see the worker during the talent review meeting?
- C. The worker will not appear in the box chart analytic, but will be included in the review.
- D. The worker will not appear in the box chart analytic and will be excluded from the review.
- E. The worker will appear in the box chart analytic and will be included in the talent review.
- F. The worker will appear in the box chart analytic, but will be excluded from the revie
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 17
What are two reasons an employee cannot access a goal from the goal library while adding a goal? (Choose two.)
- A. The goal is not with Active status in the goal library.
- B. Goal created in the library is outside the Start Date and Target Completion Date.
- C. Goal Library profile option is not enabled.
- D. Goal Library is not available to the employee.
- E. Goal plan assigned to the employee is not part of the current review perio
Answer: AB
NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is false about Succession Plan types?
- A. An Incumbent plan type allows you to create a plan to replace a particular individual.
- B. The Job or Position plan type allows you to create a plan where one or more potential candidates have been identified to fill a key role or position.
- C. The Job or Position plancan cover a particular job in a specific business unit or department, or throughout an entire organization.
- D. An Incumbent plan type allows you to create a plan to replace multiple individual
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 19
Your customer requires a Mid-Year review and Annual Review for the current business process to work in Oracle Performance Management Cloud. They have a Self-Evaluation step in both the performance templates but they would like to notify the employee’s manager about the completion of the Self-Evaluation step only in the Annual Review Document to reduce the mail traffic. Which statement is correct about implementing this requirement?
- A. The Notify Manager check box will be deselected in the Mid-Year review template and will be selected for the Annual review template.
- B. The Activity Name for Manager Role will be left blank for the Mid-Yearreview process flow.
- C. The Notify Manager check box will be not selected in the Overall Summary section in the Mid-Year review template and this will be selected for the Annual review template.
- D. This notification cannot be controlled at the performancetemplate level and once turned on will fire for the step for all Performance.
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 20
You need to mass-assign goals that exist in the goal library. The requirements are as follows:
- Performance goals A1, A2, and A3 should be assigned to Manager 1’s direct reports.
- Development goals B1, B2, and B3 should be assigned to Manager 2’s direct reports. Which option accomplishes these requirements?
- A. The organization owner should add goals A1, A2, A3, B1, B2, and B3 so they can be accessible as organization goals.
- B. Manager 1 adds goalsA1, A2, and A3 and Manager 2 adds goals B1, B2, and B3 to their direct reports’ performance documents.
- C. The HR Specialist selects goals from the goal library, andthen assigns them to the appropriate population.
- D. Manager 1 and Manager 2 shares goalsA1, A2, and A3 and B1, B2, and B3 with direct reports, respectively.
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 21
What is the maximum number of section types that you can configure in a performance template to meet the requirements of a semiannual evaluation of a company and what are the section types?
- A. five; profile content to rate worker competencies, goals to rate worker goals, overall summary, worker final feedback, and peer review
- B. three; profile content to rate worker competencies, goals to rate worker goals, and rating model for risk and impactof loss
- C. two; rating model for risk and impact of loss, and overall summary to provide the overall rating of the worker or manager
- D. three; HR Specialist final feedback along with rating, overall summary region, and profile content to rate worker’s riskof loss
- E. four; worker and peer final feedback, manager review, HR review, and profile content to assess career preferences
- F. five; goals to rate worker goals, overall summary, worker final feedback, manager final feedback, and profile content to rate worker competencies
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 22
......
100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1010 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get Full Dumps HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-1010/ (New 70 Q&As)