Download Oracle 1Z0-819 Practice Online

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1Z0-819 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1Z0-819 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Java SE 11 Developer practice guides.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Assume the file on path does not exist. What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. /u01/work/filestore.txt is not deleted.
  • C. Exception
  • D. /u01/work/filestore.txt is deleted.

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2,34,34,5
  • B. 2,34,54,5
  • C. 2,54,54,5
  • D. 2,34,54,3

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three guidelines are used to protect confidential information? (Choose three.)

  • A. Limit access to objects holding confidential information.
  • B. Clearly identify and label confidential information.
  • C. Manage confidential and other information uniformly.
  • D. Transparently handle information to improve diagnostics.
  • E. Treat user input as normal information.
  • F. Validate input before storing confidential information.
  • G. Encapsulate confidential information.

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
/code/a/Test.java containing:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and
/code/b/Best.java containing: package b;
public class Best { }
Which is the valid way to generate bytecode for all classes?

  • A. java /code/a/Test.java
  • B. javac –d /code /code/a/Test
  • C. java /code/a/Test.java /code/b/Best.java
  • D. java –cp /code a.Test
  • E. javac –d /code /code/a/Test.java /code/b/Best.java
  • F. javac –d /code /code/a/Test.java

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two methods modify field values? (Choose two.)

  • A. setAllCounts
  • B. setACount
  • C. setGCount
  • D. setCCount
  • E. setTCount

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which is true?

  • A. System.out is the standard output strea
  • B. The stream is open only when System.out is called.
  • C. System.in cannot reassign the other stream.
  • D. System.out is an instance of java.io.OutputStream by default.
  • E. System.in is the standard input strea
  • F. The stream is already open.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What code must you insert on Line 1 to enable the code to print Hello world?

  • A. Hello.Greeting myG = new Hello.Greeting() myG.sayHi();
  • B. Hello myH = new Hello();Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
  • C. Hello myH = new Hello();Hello.Greeting myG = myH.new Hello.Greeting(); myG.sayHi();
  • D. Hello myH = new Hello(); Greeting myG = new Greeting(); myG.sayHi ();

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Consider this method declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
A) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + user
B) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + stmt.enquoteIdentifier(user) Is A or B the correct replacement for <EXPRESSION> and why?

  • A. A, because it sends exactly the value of user provided by the calling code.
  • B. B, because enquoting values provided by the calling code prevents SQL injection.
  • C. A and B are functionally equivalent.
  • D. A, because it is unnecessary to enclose identifiers in quotes.
  • E. B, because all values provided by the calling code should be enquoted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which code fragment prints 100 random numbers?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the Person class with age and name along with getter and setter methods, and this code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What will be the result?

  • A. Aman Tom Peter
  • B. Tom Aman Peter
  • C. Aman Peter Tom
  • D. Tom Peter Aman

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed using command:
java Hello “Hello World” Hello World What is the output?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. Hello WorldHello World
  • C. Hello World Hello World
  • D. Hello WorldHelloWorld
  • E. HelloHello WorldHelloWorld

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the type of the local variable x?

  • A. Character
  • B. char
  • C. String[ ]
  • D. String

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines cause compilation errors? (Choose two.)

  • A. line 12
  • B. line 6
  • C. line 9
  • D. line 8
  • E. line 7

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which command line runs the main class com.acme.Main from the module com.example?

  • A. java --module-path mods com.example/com.acme.Main
  • B. java –classpath com.example.jar com.acme.Main
  • C. java --module-path mods -m com.example/com.acme.Main
  • D. java -classpath com.example.jar –m com.example/com.acme.Main

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
You want to obtain the Stream object on reading the file. Which code inserted on line 1 will accomplish this?

  • A. var lines = Files.lines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
  • B. Stream lines = Files.readAllLines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
  • C. var lines = Files.readAllLines(Paths.get(INPUT_FILE_NAME));
  • D. Stream<String> lines = Files.lines(INPUT_FILE_NAME);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-819 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1Z0-819/ (175 Q&As Dumps)