How Many Questions Of HPE0-V27 Test

Your success in HP HPE0-V27 is our sole target and we develop all our HPE0-V27 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our HPE0-V27 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. HPE0-V27 Practice Exams for HP HPE0-V27 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check HPE0-V27 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an example of an IT industry architecture that is commonly used in HPE Edge-to-Cloud Solutions?

  • A. Virtualization
  • B. Artificial intelligence
  • C. Blockchain
  • D. Augmented reality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer tells you that virtualization does not provide the performance required for the company's workloads. Which benefit of HPE Hybrid IT solutions should you explain?

  • A. HPE lets the customer maintain workloads/applications on Dare metal white providing much of the automation and flexibility associated with visualization.
  • B. HPE has found that most performance issues with virtualization arise from insufficientremote storage, and HPE has industry leading storage solutions.
  • C. HPE integrates with leading visualization vendors to enhance the efficiency of the visualization layer and boost compute there.
  • D. HPE has developed a proprietary virtualization technology, which can support the performance requirements of the most demanding workloads.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which business sector is an ideal target for HPE Intelligent Edge solutions that help to transform the customer experience?

  • A. hospitality
  • B. government
  • C. manufacturing
  • D. shipping

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which customer issue does an in-memory database address?

  • A. the need for faster insights from data
  • B. the need for desktop virtualization
  • C. the need for flexible storage and compute scaling
  • D. the need for data virtualization in the cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a key difference between a public cloud and a private cloud?

  • A. Public clouds are owned by individual companies, while private clouds are owned by the government
  • B. Public clouds are hosted on-premises, while private clouds are hosted off-premises
  • C. Public clouds are open to the general public, while private clouds are only accessible to specific users
  • D. Public clouds are designed for small-scale operations, while private clouds are designed for large-scale operations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which question can help you uncover a customer's desired business outcomes?

  • A. Which areas of your business are over performing and underperforming?
  • B. Which IT solution do you think would deliver the most value to your business?
  • C. What kind of a return on investment do you expect for your IT projects?
  • D. How will you fund your company's digital transformation?

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which benefit can customers obtain from an HPE Intelligent Workspace solution?

  • A. increased facilities ROI and improved productivity
  • B. reduced application provisioning time and enhanced DevOps
  • C. lower storage TCO and faster insights from analytics
  • D. reduced overprovisioning in the data center and lower TCO

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the appropriate use case for a traditional solution?

  • A. When high-speed network connectivity is not required
  • B. When scalability and flexibility are critical requirements
  • C. When data needs to be stored in a public cloud
  • D. When legacy systems are still in use

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A customer is concerned about security and compliance with regulations. Which benefit does an HPE hosted desktop solution provide?

  • A. It automatically deploys patches to all desktops at the network edge.
  • B. It ensures that all data remains securely in the data center.
  • C. It includes security monitoring as a service as part of the solution.
  • D. It embeds a silicon root of trust in every desktop.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A customer has already virtualized much of the data center, but some workloads remain on non-virtualized servers. The customer does not have a strategy for moving to cloud. However, the customer is interested in moving to an IT as a Service (ITaaS) approach in the data center.
Which HPE solution should you target for this customer?

  • A. a high performance computing (HPO solution with bundled management services
  • B. an HPE hybrid cloud that integrates with leading third-party clouds
  • C. an enterprise platform for a Hadoop big data ecosystem
  • D. HPE Hybrid IT software for automating Infrastructure provisioning

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What did the acquisition of SGI add to the HPE portfolio?

  • A. user and entity and behavior analytics
  • B. InfoSight predictive analytics
  • C. high-performance computing for real-time analytics
  • D. metering of IT resource usage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
How does HPE Flexible Capacity benefit customers?

  • A. It allows them to meet their anticipated OPEX needs by prepaying for capacity at discounted prices.
  • B. It provides a public cloud solution, allowing them to migrate their services to an easily accessible cloud.
  • C. It allows them to have the infrastructure capacity that they need but pay only for what they use.
  • D. Its on-premises-only workload deployment strategy saves them the expense of deploying workloads off premises.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
A customer has an Aruba Mobile First Network. Which need indicates that the customer could be a good prospect for an additional Aruba security solution?

  • A. the need to protect servers against malware at the silicon level
  • B. the need to track meeting room utilization
  • C. the need to encrypt big data and archived data
  • D. the need to secure guest and BYOD access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which customer initiative suggests an opportunity to discuss HPE solutions for location-based mobile services?

  • A. providing disaster recovery for a site
  • B. increasing database efficiency
  • C. driving customer engagement
  • D. implementing IoT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is one way Aruba solutions enhance unified communications (UC) and collaboration?

  • A. by redirecting compute-intensive apps to wired connections
  • B. by giving mobile devices highest priority on the network
  • C. by providing low latency networks with end-to-end quality of service
  • D. by ensuring all forms of traffic are treated in the same way

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which customer issue does an in-memory database address?

  • A. the need for desktop virtualization
  • B. the need for flexible storage and compute scaling
  • C. the need for data virtualization in the cloud
  • D. the need for faster insights from data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You have identified a potential hybrid IT prospect. This customer has already virtualized much of the data center, although a few workloads run on bare metal. The customer also has some cloud services. The customer wants to continue using some public cloud services but bring other services back to the data center.
Which approach should you take with this customer?

  • A. Approach the customer with a pre-packaged HPE private cloud built on hype re on verged Infrastructure.
  • B. Avoid wasting more time on this opportunity because the customer is already committed to public cloud.
  • C. Take a services-led approach to help the customer unify their services in an automated hybrid cloud.
  • D. Help the customer plan how to update their database applications to better support big data and cloud object storage.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Easily pass HPE0-V27 Exam with 83 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy HPE0-V27 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/HPE0-V27/ (83 New Questions)